Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach

  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 1
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 2
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 3
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 4
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 5
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 6
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 7
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 8
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 9
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 10
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 11
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 12
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 13
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 14
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 15
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 16
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 17
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 18
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 19
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 20
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 21
  • Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach in Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States - photo 22
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Location

Make yourself at home here! Mini-hotel «Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach» is located in Bethany Beach Boardwalk. This mini-hotel is located in 21 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the mini-hotel — Shell We Golf, Legends and Lore Gallery and Pitch-n-Putt Course.

At the mini-hotel

Taste the local cuisine and have a rest in the restaurant. Free Wi-Fi on the territory will help you to stay on-line. If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone for free. If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone.

You won’t be bored as at the mini-hotel you will find a picnic area. Swimming fans are going to enjoy a pool and an outdoor pool. Want to have an excursion? Consult the tour assistance desk of the mini-hotel. Accessibility: there is an elevator/lift.

At the guests’ disposal, there’s also a laundry and dry cleaning. The staff of the mini-hotel will be happy to talk to you in English.

Room amenities

The room is warmly decorated and has everything you need to have a rest after a long eventful day. There is a TV. Please note that the listed services may not be available in all the rooms.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach

Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehobot…

19540 Coastal Highway, Bethany Beach Boardwalk
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Resort - Rehoboth Beach

Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Resort …

19540 Coastal Highway Rehoboth Beach Delaware 19971
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Rodeway Inn & Suites

Rodeway Inn & Suites

19540-A Coastal Highway Rehoboth Beach Delaware 19971
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach?

A: Check-in at Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach is from 15:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach?

A: Check-out at Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach is by 11:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach located?

A: Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach is located at 19540 Coastal Highway, Bethany Beach Boardwalk, Bethany Beach Boardwalk, United States.

Q. Is breakfast available at Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach?

A: Yes, Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach?

A: Cancellation policies at Econo Lodge Inn & Suites Rehoboth Beach vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings