Baywood-Los Osos, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Sea Pines Resort

  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 1
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 2
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 3
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 4
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 5
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 6
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 7
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 8
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 9
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 10
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 11
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 12
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 13
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 14
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 15
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 16
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 17
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 18
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 19
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 20
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 21
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 22
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 23
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 24
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 25
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 26
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 27
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 28
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 29
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 30
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 31
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 32
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 33
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 34
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 35
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 36
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 37
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 38
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 39
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 40
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 41
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 42
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 43
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 44
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 45
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 46
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 47
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 48
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 49
  • Sea Pines Resort in Baywood-Los Osos, United States - photo 50
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Location

Everything you might need to have a good rest, all in one place! Resort «Sea Pines Resort» is located in Baywood-Los Osos. This resort is located in walking distance from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the resort. Places nearby: Morro Dunes Natural Preserve and Morro Coast Audubon Society Sweet Springs Nature Preserve.

At the resort

You can stop by the bar. Taste the local cuisine and have a rest in the restaurant. Free Wi-Fi on the territory will help you to stay on-line. If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone for free.

The following services are also available for the guests: a spa center. You can arrange a business meeting, a board meeting, and even a job where_kind+ as there is a business center, a conference hall, event facilities. You can take your pet with you for the journey. Pets are allowed. At the guests’ disposal, there’s also an ATM and press.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Sea Pines Resort does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Sea Pines Resort

Sea Pines Resort

1945 Solano Street, Baywood-Los Osos
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Sea Pines Golf Resort

Sea Pines Golf Resort

1945 Solano Street LOS OSOS, CA 93402
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskParking
Back Bay Inn

Back Bay Inn

1391 Second Street, Baywood-Los Osos
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiRestaurantLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Sea Pines Resort?

A: Check-in at Sea Pines Resort is from 16:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Sea Pines Resort?

A: Check-out at Sea Pines Resort is by 11:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Sea Pines Resort located?

A: Sea Pines Resort is located at 1945 Solano Street, Baywood-Los Osos, Baywood-Los Osos, United States.

Q. Is breakfast available at Sea Pines Resort?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Sea Pines Resort. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Sea Pines Resort offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Sea Pines Resort offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Sea Pines Resort?

A: Yes, Sea Pines Resort offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Sea Pines Resort pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Sea Pines Resort is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Sea Pines Resort?

A: Cancellation policies at Sea Pines Resort vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings