Avalon, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Casa Mariquita Hotel

  • Casa Mariquita Hotel in Avalon, United States - photo 1
  • Casa Mariquita Hotel in Avalon, United States - photo 2
  • Casa Mariquita Hotel in Avalon, United States - photo 3
  • Casa Mariquita Hotel in Avalon, United States - photo 4
  • Casa Mariquita Hotel in Avalon, United States - photo 5
  • Casa Mariquita Hotel in Avalon, United States - photo 6
  • Casa Mariquita Hotel in Avalon, United States - photo 7
  • Casa Mariquita Hotel in Avalon, United States - photo 8
  • Casa Mariquita Hotel in Avalon, United States - photo 9
  • Casa Mariquita Hotel in Avalon, United States - photo 10

About the hotel

Welcome to Casa Mariquita Hotel, your perfect escape on the beautiful Catalina Island! Just a stone's throw from the beach, you'll be greeted by stunning views of Avalon Bay. Our charming Spanish-style hotel offers a truly authentic island experience.

Inside your air-conditioned room, you'll find a comfortable retreat with wood flooring, cheerful furnishings, and tropical red linens. Each room is equipped with a flat-screen TV, a seating area, and complimentary WiFi to keep you connected. We even provide beach towels, so you can head straight to the shore.

Explore the best of Avalon with ease! The Catalina Island Ferry and the Catalina Island Golf Course are both within a 10-minute stroll. For a relaxing evening, head up to our rooftop terrace and enjoy the fresh sea air while dining al fresco. We also offer luggage storage to make your departure as smooth as your arrival.

Book your stay at Casa Mariquita Hotel today and experience the magic of Catalina Island!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Casa Mariquita Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Casa Mariquita Hotel

Casa Mariquita Hotel

229 Metropole Ave Avalon, CA
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
St. Lauren

St. Lauren

231 Beacon Street Avalon Catalina Island California 90704
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLift Access
Catalina Island Inn

Catalina Island Inn

125 Metropole Avenue Avalon California 90704
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Casa Mariquita Hotel?

A: Check-in at Casa Mariquita Hotel is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Casa Mariquita Hotel?

A: Check-out at Casa Mariquita Hotel is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Casa Mariquita Hotel located?

A: Casa Mariquita Hotel is located at 229 Metropole Ave Avalon, CA, Avalon, United States.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Casa Mariquita Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at Casa Mariquita Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings