Augusta, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20

  • Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 in Augusta, United States - photo 1
  • Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 in Augusta, United States - photo 2
  • Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 in Augusta, United States - photo 3
  • Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 in Augusta, United States - photo 4
  • Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 in Augusta, United States - photo 5
  • Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 in Augusta, United States - photo 6
  • Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 in Augusta, United States - photo 7
  • Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 in Augusta, United States - photo 8
  • Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 in Augusta, United States - photo 9
  • Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 in Augusta, United States - photo 10
Front DeskPoolRestaurant

About the hotel

Welcome to the Holiday Inn Augusta West I-20, your ideal base for exploring Augusta, Georgia. Perfectly situated just off I-20 at exit 194, our hotel offers unparalleled convenience, putting you within easy reach of Augusta National Golf Course and Fort Gordon. Whether you're here for a business engagement or a relaxing getaway, you'll find yourself at the heart of everything this vibrant city has to offer.

For our business guests, we've curated a suite of amenities to ensure a productive stay. Start your day with a complimentary full breakfast buffet, and make use of our 24-hour business centre, complete with free high-speed Internet access, copy and print services, and a personal computer. With 1,855 square feet of versatile meeting space, we're also well-equipped to host your corporate events. We're proud to be close to major companies such as John Deere, EZ Go, Serta Mattress, Georgia Iron Works, and Club Car.

Leisure travellers will love our prime location, offering easy access to fantastic attractions. Take a scenic stroll along the Augusta Riverwalk, enjoy a live performance at the Augusta Amphitheater, or indulge in some retail therapy at the Augusta Mall. You can even catch a thrilling Greenjackets baseball game! When you're searching for hotels in Augusta, GA, consider us for a comfortable and convenient experience. We also offer an indoor heated swimming pool and an on-site fitness centre for your relaxation and well-being.

Dine in at our full-service restaurant, serving up delicious American cuisine, and delight in the fact that Kids Eat Free. We believe in offering great value, and often provide lower rates than booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, backed by our Best Price Match guarantee. Book your stay with us today and experience the best of Augusta!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 does not currently have rooms available from 30 Oct 2026 to 02 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20

Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20

441 Park West Drive Augusta Georgia 30909
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant
Holiday Inn Augusta West I-20 by IHG

Holiday Inn Augusta West I-20 by…

441 Park West, Grovetown
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolRestaurant
Holiday Inn Augusta West I-20

Holiday Inn Augusta West I-20

441 Park West
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20?

A: Check-in at Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20?

A: Check-out at Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 located?

A: Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 is located at 441 Park West Drive Augusta Georgia 30909, Augusta, United States.

Q. Does Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 offers WiFi for guests for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel for current rates and coverage.

Q. Is parking available at Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20?

A: Yes, Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20?

A: Cancellation policies at Holiday Inn Augusta West l-20 vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings