Abilene, United States|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Scottish Inns & Suites Merkel/Abilene

  • Scottish Inns & Suites Merkel/Abilene in Abilene, United States - photo 1
Parking

About the hotel

The property consists of 52 accomodation units.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Scottish Inns & Suites Merkel/Abilene does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Scottish Inns & Suites Merkel/Abilene

Scottish Inns & Suites Merkel/Ab…

9800 I - 20 Merkel Texas
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Parking
Scottish Inns and Suites Merkel Abilene

Scottish Inns and Suites Merkel …

9800 I-20, Merkel, TX 79536, USA, Merkel
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantParking
Royal Inn Abilene

Royal Inn Abilene

5695 S First St ABILENE, TX 79605
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is Scottish Inns & Suites Merkel/Abilene located?

A: Scottish Inns & Suites Merkel/Abilene is located at 9800 I - 20 Merkel Texas, Abilene, United States.

Q. Is parking available at Scottish Inns & Suites Merkel/Abilene?

A: Yes, Scottish Inns & Suites Merkel/Abilene offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Scottish Inns & Suites Merkel/Abilene pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Scottish Inns & Suites Merkel/Abilene is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Scottish Inns & Suites Merkel/Abilene?

A: Cancellation policies at Scottish Inns & Suites Merkel/Abilene vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings