Odessa, Ukraine|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Tsentralnaya Hotel

  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 1
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 2
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 3
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 4
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 5
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 6
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 7
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 8
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 9
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 10
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 11
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 12
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 13
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 14
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 15
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 16
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 17
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 18
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 19
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 20
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 21
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 22
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 23
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 24
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 25
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 26
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 27
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 28
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 29
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 30
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 31
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 32
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 33
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 34
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 35
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 36
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 37
  • Tsentralnaya Hotel in Odessa, Ukraine - photo 38
RestaurantParking

About the hotel

Experience the heart of Odesa at Tsentralnaya Hotel, your ideal base for exploring this vibrant Ukrainian city. Nestled right in the centre, you'll find yourself just a short stroll away from iconic landmarks like Odesa Passage and Saint Preobrazhensky’s Cathedral. Deribasovskaya Street, the city's renowned promenade, and the elegant Athena building are also within easy reach, putting the best of Odesa at your doorstep. Our hotel offers a comfortable retreat with 77 well-appointed guestrooms, each featuring complimentary wireless internet to keep you connected. For your entertainment, enjoy the selection of cable programming. The bathrooms come equipped with shower/tub combinations and complimentary toiletries, while daily housekeeping ensures a pleasant and tidy stay. Additional amenities include a convenient hair salon and our helpful tour/ticket assistance to help you plan your adventures. Start your day right with a complimentary continental breakfast served daily between 7:30 AM and 10:30 AM. For other dining options, enjoy a satisfying meal at our on-site restaurant. We pride ourselves on offering competitive rates, often lower than major booking sites, and our Best Price Match guarantee ensures you're always getting a great deal. Discovering Odesa is effortless from Tsentralnaya Hotel. City Garden, the Odesa Numismatics Museum, and the historic Palais Royal are all within a kilometre's walk. Immerse yourself in culture at the Odesa Philharmonic Theatre or the Odesa Museum of Western and Eastern Art. For your convenience, Odesa International Airport (ODS) is located just 7.7 km (4.8 miles) away. Ready to explore Odesa? Book your stay at Tsentralnaya Hotel today and secure your perfect central location!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Tsentralnaya Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Tsentralnaya Hotel

Tsentralnaya Hotel

40, Preobrazhenskaya Street
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
RestaurantParking
Wall Street

Wall Street

Vitse-Admirala Zhukova Ln., 12,
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Wine & Pillow by Frapolli

Wine & Pillow by Frapolli

26 Deribasovskaya Str.
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is Tsentralnaya Hotel located?

A: Tsentralnaya Hotel is located at 40, Preobrazhenskaya Street, Odessa, Ukraine.

Q. Is parking available at Tsentralnaya Hotel?

A: Yes, Tsentralnaya Hotel offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Tsentralnaya Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at Tsentralnaya Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings