Taoyuan, Taiwan|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Fullon Hotel Linkou

  • Fullon Hotel Linkou in Taoyuan, Taiwan - photo 1
  • Fullon Hotel Linkou in Taoyuan, Taiwan - photo 2
  • Fullon Hotel Linkou in Taoyuan, Taiwan - photo 3
  • Fullon Hotel Linkou in Taoyuan, Taiwan - photo 4
  • Fullon Hotel Linkou in Taoyuan, Taiwan - photo 5
  • Fullon Hotel Linkou in Taoyuan, Taiwan - photo 6
  • Fullon Hotel Linkou in Taoyuan, Taiwan - photo 7
  • Fullon Hotel Linkou in Taoyuan, Taiwan - photo 8
  • Fullon Hotel Linkou in Taoyuan, Taiwan - photo 9
  • Fullon Hotel Linkou in Taoyuan, Taiwan - photo 10
Front DeskRestaurantLift Access

About the hotel

Nestled strategically at the crossroads of Linkou, Taipei, Gueishan, and Taoyuan, the Fullon Hotel Linkou offers a refined experience for both business and leisure travellers. You'll find yourself conveniently close to the Huaya Industrial Park and the Linkou Branch of Chang Gung Hospital, making it an ideal base for professionals working in the area.

Getting around is a breeze, with Taipei's vibrant city centre just a 15-minute drive away and Taoyuan International Airport accessible within 30 minutes. The hotel itself exudes a sense of understated luxury, with soothing colour palettes and elegant touches of Taiwanese style creating a truly welcoming atmosphere.

For those travelling on business, the Fullon Hotel Linkou boasts excellent meeting and conference facilities, equipped with state-of-the-art technology to ensure your events run smoothly. After a productive day, you can look forward to an elevated dining experience in the hotel's restaurant, where tantalising dishes are served against a backdrop of beautiful garden views framed by graceful French windows.

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Book your stay at the Fullon Hotel Linkou today and experience exceptional value, often with rates more competitive than major booking sites like Booking.com or Expedia. We're confident in our Best Price Match guarantee, ensuring you get a fantastic deal.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Fullon Hotel Linkou does not currently have rooms available from 24 Oct 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Fullon Hotel Linkou

Fullon Hotel Linkou

68 Wuner 1st Street Guishan District Taoyuan City
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantLift Access
Fullon Hotel Linkou

Fullon Hotel Linkou

No. 68, Wuner 1st St., Gueishan Township
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
SpaParking
Highness

Highness

No. 28 Wen Hua 2nd Road Gueishan Township Taoyuan County
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Fullon Hotel Linkou?

A: Check-in at Fullon Hotel Linkou is from 16:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Fullon Hotel Linkou?

A: Check-out at Fullon Hotel Linkou is by 00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Fullon Hotel Linkou located?

A: Fullon Hotel Linkou is located at 68 Wuner 1st Street Guishan District Taoyuan City, Taoyuan, Taiwan.

Q. Does Fullon Hotel Linkou offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Fullon Hotel Linkou offers WiFi for guests for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel for current rates and coverage.

Q. Is parking available at Fullon Hotel Linkou?

A: Yes, Fullon Hotel Linkou offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Fullon Hotel Linkou?

A: Cancellation policies at Fullon Hotel Linkou vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings