Taitung, Taiwan|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Traveler Hotel

  • Traveler Hotel in Taitung, Taiwan - photo 1
  • Traveler Hotel in Taitung, Taiwan - photo 2
  • Traveler Hotel in Taitung, Taiwan - photo 3
  • Traveler Hotel in Taitung, Taiwan - photo 4
  • Traveler Hotel in Taitung, Taiwan - photo 5
  • Traveler Hotel in Taitung, Taiwan - photo 6
  • Traveler Hotel in Taitung, Taiwan - photo 7
  • Traveler Hotel in Taitung, Taiwan - photo 8
  • Traveler Hotel in Taitung, Taiwan - photo 9
  • Traveler Hotel in Taitung, Taiwan - photo 10
Front DeskSpaParking

About the hotel

Looking for a comfortable base in Taitung? The Traveler Hotel is a fantastic choice, conveniently situated for both business travellers and holidaymakers exploring this beautiful part of Taiwan. You'll find everything you need for a relaxing stay right here.

The hotel offers a range of amenities designed with your comfort in mind. Expect complimentary Wi-Fi throughout the property, ensuring you can stay connected. For your peace of mind, there's 24-hour security and a helpful 24-hour front desk. Daily housekeeping keeps your room fresh, and a taxi service is available to help you get around Taitung easily.

Guestrooms are thoughtfully appointed, with features like a television LCD/plasma screen and air conditioning to ensure a pleasant and restful night's sleep. Some rooms also offer non-smoking options. For a touch of relaxation, why not make use of the on-site hot tub?

With its welcoming atmosphere and excellent service, the Traveler Hotel aims to make your visit to Taitung memorable. We often have rates that are more competitive than major booking sites, and we stand by our Best Price Match guarantee, so you can be sure you're getting a great deal*. Book your stay today and discover all that Taitung has to offer!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Traveler Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Traveler Hotel

Traveler Hotel

42 An ching St.Taitung 950 Taitung
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskSpaParking
Freewind

Freewind

No 185 Heping St 950 TAITUNG
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Anqing 67 Homestay

Anqing 67 Homestay

5F, No. 67, Anqing Street, Taitung
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Traveler Hotel?

A: Check-in at Traveler Hotel is from 15:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Traveler Hotel?

A: Check-out at Traveler Hotel is by 11:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Traveler Hotel located?

A: Traveler Hotel is located at 42 An ching St.Taitung 950 Taitung, Taitung, Taiwan.

Q. Does Traveler Hotel offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Traveler Hotel offers WiFi for guests for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel for current rates and coverage.

Q. Is parking available at Traveler Hotel?

A: Yes, Traveler Hotel offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Traveler Hotel offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Traveler Hotel offers an airport shuttle/transfer service for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm rates and timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Traveler Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at Traveler Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings