Nantou, Taiwan|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Ark Stay

  • Ark Stay in Nantou, Taiwan - photo 1
  • Ark Stay in Nantou, Taiwan - photo 2
  • Ark Stay in Nantou, Taiwan - photo 3
  • Ark Stay in Nantou, Taiwan - photo 4
  • Ark Stay in Nantou, Taiwan - photo 5
  • Ark Stay in Nantou, Taiwan - photo 6
  • Ark Stay in Nantou, Taiwan - photo 7
  • Ark Stay in Nantou, Taiwan - photo 8
  • Ark Stay in Nantou, Taiwan - photo 9
  • Ark Stay in Nantou, Taiwan - photo 10
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Welcome to Ark Stay, a charming guesthouse nestled in the heart of Nantou, Taiwan. If you're looking for a comfortable base to explore the beautiful Jiji Township and its surrounding areas, you've found it. We're ideally located for easy access to local treasures, ensuring you can make the most of your Taiwanese adventure.

From Ark Stay, you're just a short drive from the serene Zi Nan Temple and the vibrant Jiji Tourism Night Market, perfect for experiencing local culture and cuisine. For those planning longer excursions, the stunning Sun Moon Lake is approximately 23.3 km away, and the Formosan Aboriginal Culture Village is around 31.2 km from our doorstep. Whether you're here for relaxation or exploration, our location offers a convenient starting point.

We pride ourselves on offering a welcoming environment with amenities designed for your comfort. Enjoy the fresh air from our terrace and garden, stay connected with complimentary wireless Internet access, and let our friendly team assist you with tour bookings and tickets. We also have a picnic area for those who wish to dine al fresco.

Inside, you'll find 8 air-conditioned rooms, each equipped with flat-screen televisions and cable programming for your entertainment. Relax in bathrooms featuring deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. For your peace of mind, safes and complimentary bottled water are provided in each room, with housekeeping available on request. We also offer luggage storage, laundry facilities, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. A satisfying meal awaits you at our on-site restaurant, and a local cuisine breakfast is available daily for a small fee.

Getting to and from Ark Stay is straightforward. We offer a roundtrip airport shuttle service for a surcharge, and convenient free self-parking is available on site. We believe in offering great value, and you might find our rates are more competitive than those on major booking sites. Book your stay with us today and discover the beauty of Nantou!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Ark Stay does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Ark Stay

Ark Stay

No 303 Jixian Street 552 JIJI
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Mountain Fish Water Boutique Hotel

Mountain Fish Water Boutique Hot…

No. 205, Chenggong Rd, Puli
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Mountain Fish Water Hotel

Mountain Fish Water Hotel

No 205 Chenggong Rd 00000 NANTOU
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Ark Stay?

A: Check-in at Ark Stay is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Ark Stay?

A: Check-out at Ark Stay is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Ark Stay located?

A: Ark Stay is located at No 303 Jixian Street 552 JIJI, Nantou, Taiwan.

Q. Does Ark Stay offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Ark Stay offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Ark Stay?

A: Yes, Ark Stay offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Ark Stay offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Ark Stay offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Ark Stay?

A: Cancellation policies at Ark Stay vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings