Trabzon, Turkey|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Cephanelik Boutique Hotel

  • Cephanelik Boutique Hotel in Trabzon, Turkey - photo 1
  • Cephanelik Boutique Hotel in Trabzon, Turkey - photo 2
  • Cephanelik Boutique Hotel in Trabzon, Turkey - photo 3
  • Cephanelik Boutique Hotel in Trabzon, Turkey - photo 4
  • Cephanelik Boutique Hotel in Trabzon, Turkey - photo 5
  • Cephanelik Boutique Hotel in Trabzon, Turkey - photo 6
  • Cephanelik Boutique Hotel in Trabzon, Turkey - photo 7
  • Cephanelik Boutique Hotel in Trabzon, Turkey - photo 8
  • Cephanelik Boutique Hotel in Trabzon, Turkey - photo 9
  • Cephanelik Boutique Hotel in Trabzon, Turkey - photo 10
Front DeskRestaurantLuggage Room

About the hotel

Looking for a tranquil escape in the vibrant city of Trabzon? Cephanelik Boutique Hotel offers a peaceful retreat with its 12 thoughtfully appointed accommodation units. You'll find staying connected a breeze with complimentary Wi-Fi internet access throughout the premises.

The 24/7 reception is always on hand to assist with any needs, ensuring a smooth and comfortable stay. While this hotel is wonderful for guests seeking a calm environment, please note that cots are not available. We pride ourselves on offering excellent value, often with lower rates than major booking sites like Booking.com and Expedia, and we proudly stand by our Best Price Match guarantee.

Accessibility is a priority here, with common areas designed to be suitable for wheelchair-disabled individuals. For those arriving by car, a convenient car park is available. Please be aware that additional fees may apply for certain services.

Discover the charm of Trabzon from this welcoming base. Book your serene stay at Cephanelik Boutique Hotel today and experience true Turkish hospitality!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Cephanelik Boutique Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 24 Oct 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Cephanelik Boutique Hotel

Cephanelik Boutique Hotel

Boztepe Mahallesi Cephanelik Mevkii 61030 Trabzon
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantLuggage Room
Qamar Prestige Suites

Qamar Prestige Suites

Çukurçayır Mahallesi Barbaros Caddesi 3 Ortahisar Trabzon
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskSmart Television
Radisson Blu Hotel Trabzon

Radisson Blu Hotel Trabzon

Boztepe Mah. Numan Gul Cad. Camlik Sok. No:2 61030 TRABZON
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Cephanelik Boutique Hotel?

A: Check-in at Cephanelik Boutique Hotel is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Cephanelik Boutique Hotel?

A: Check-out at Cephanelik Boutique Hotel is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Cephanelik Boutique Hotel located?

A: Cephanelik Boutique Hotel is located at Boztepe Mahallesi Cephanelik Mevkii 61030 Trabzon, Trabzon, Turkey.

Q. Does Cephanelik Boutique Hotel offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Cephanelik Boutique Hotel offers WiFi for guests for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel for current rates and coverage.

Q. Is parking available at Cephanelik Boutique Hotel?

A: Yes, Cephanelik Boutique Hotel offers parking for guests for an additional fee. Availability may be limited, so we recommend contacting the hotel for current rates and to reserve a space.

Q. Does Cephanelik Boutique Hotel offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Cephanelik Boutique Hotel offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Cephanelik Boutique Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at Cephanelik Boutique Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings