Konakli, Turkey|Get Location
Hotel Type: 5 Star

Serenity Queen Hotel

  • Serenity Queen Hotel in Konakli, Turkey - photo 1
  • Serenity Queen Hotel in Konakli, Turkey - photo 2
  • Serenity Queen Hotel in Konakli, Turkey - photo 3
  • Serenity Queen Hotel in Konakli, Turkey - photo 4
  • Serenity Queen Hotel in Konakli, Turkey - photo 5
  • Serenity Queen Hotel in Konakli, Turkey - photo 6
  • Serenity Queen Hotel in Konakli, Turkey - photo 7
  • Serenity Queen Hotel in Konakli, Turkey - photo 8
  • Serenity Queen Hotel in Konakli, Turkey - photo 9
  • Serenity Queen Hotel in Konakli, Turkey - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Welcome to the Serenity Queen Hotel, your perfect escape nestled in the charming coastal town of Konakli, Turkey. Situated right on the waterfront, this all-inclusive haven offers a delightful blend of relaxation and adventure, making it an ideal choice for your next holiday.

You'll find yourself conveniently close to the vibrant atmosphere of Alanya. Just a short drive away, explore the famous Kleopatra Beach and the thrilling rides at Alanya Aquapark, both within a 15-minute journey. For those interested in history and stunning views, the iconic Alanya Castle is approximately 9.6 miles (15.5 km) from the hotel.

The Serenity Queen Hotel is also ideally positioned for exploring further afield. The popular Oba Stadium is within easy reach, located about 12.5 miles (20.1 km) away. For cultural immersion, the nearby Alaettinoglu Cultural Park offers a glimpse into local heritage and beautiful surroundings.

We pride ourselves on offering excellent value. You'll often find our rates are more competitive than major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and we stand by our Best Price Match guarantee. Come and discover the tranquil beauty and warm hospitality that awaits you at Serenity Queen Hotel. Book your unforgettable stay with us today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Serenity Queen Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Serenity Queen Hotel

Serenity Queen Hotel

Konaklı Mahallesi Nergiz Sokak 1 07410 Konakli Alanya Antalya
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Hedef Beach Resort & Spa

Hedef Beach Resort & Spa

07491 Konakli Alanya
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Serenity Queen Hotel

Serenity Queen Hotel

Konakli Mah,, Nergiz Sk,, No:1/1
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is Serenity Queen Hotel located?

A: Serenity Queen Hotel is located at Konaklı Mahallesi Nergiz Sokak 1 07410 Konakli Alanya Antalya, Konakli, Turkey.

Q. Does Serenity Queen Hotel offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Serenity Queen Hotel offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Serenity Queen Hotel?

A: Yes, Serenity Queen Hotel offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Serenity Queen Hotel have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Serenity Queen Hotel has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Serenity Queen Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at Serenity Queen Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings