Istanbul, Turkey|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Taksim Nacre Residence

  • Taksim Nacre Residence in Istanbul, Turkey - photo 1
  • Taksim Nacre Residence in Istanbul, Turkey - photo 2
  • Taksim Nacre Residence in Istanbul, Turkey - photo 3
  • Taksim Nacre Residence in Istanbul, Turkey - photo 4
  • Taksim Nacre Residence in Istanbul, Turkey - photo 5
  • Taksim Nacre Residence in Istanbul, Turkey - photo 6
  • Taksim Nacre Residence in Istanbul, Turkey - photo 7
  • Taksim Nacre Residence in Istanbul, Turkey - photo 8
  • Taksim Nacre Residence in Istanbul, Turkey - photo 9
  • Taksim Nacre Residence in Istanbul, Turkey - photo 10
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

About the hotel

Welcome to Taksim Nacre Residence, your ideal base for exploring the vibrant city of Istanbul. Situated in the heart of the action, our residence offers a comfortable and convenient stay, perfect for both leisure and business travellers looking to immerse themselves in the local culture.

At Taksim Nacre Residence, we ensure you have the essentials for a pleasant visit. You can stay connected throughout your stay with our Wi-Fi internet connection, available in public areas. Our friendly and efficient team is on hand 24 hours a day at our 24-hour reception, ready to assist with any queries or recommendations to make your trip unforgettable.

Nestled in the lively Taksim area, you'll find yourself within easy reach of iconic landmarks, bustling marketplaces, and a fantastic array of dining and entertainment options. Discover the energy of Istiklal Avenue, explore the artistic venues, and soak up the unique atmosphere that Istanbul is famous for, all just a stone's throw away.

We pride ourselves on offering excellent value, often at rates that are more competitive than major booking platforms. Book your stay directly with us to potentially benefit from our Best Price Match guarantee and discover why Taksim Nacre Residence is the smart choice for your Istanbul adventure. We look forward to welcoming you!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Taksim Nacre Residence does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Taksim Nacre Residence

Taksim Nacre Residence

Turan Caddesi Ba Lba L Mahallesi No 43 34435 ISTANBUL
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Taksim Nacre Residence

Taksim Nacre Residence

Turan Caddesi Bülbül Mahallesi No:43, Istanbul
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Otto Suite Taksim

Otto Suite Taksim

Sehit muhtar Mahallesi, Turan Cd., Farabi Sk.No:17, Istanbul 34435
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Taksim Nacre Residence?

A: Check-in at Taksim Nacre Residence is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Taksim Nacre Residence?

A: Check-out at Taksim Nacre Residence is by 11:30:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Taksim Nacre Residence located?

A: Taksim Nacre Residence is located at Turan Caddesi Ba Lba L Mahallesi No 43 34435 ISTANBUL, Istanbul, Turkey.

Q. Does Taksim Nacre Residence offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Taksim Nacre Residence offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Does Taksim Nacre Residence offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Taksim Nacre Residence offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Taksim Nacre Residence?

A: Cancellation policies at Taksim Nacre Residence vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings