Istanbul, Turkey|Get Location
Hotel Type: 1 Star

City Life BayMari Suites

  • City Life BayMari Suites in Istanbul, Turkey - photo 1
  • City Life BayMari Suites in Istanbul, Turkey - photo 2
  • City Life BayMari Suites in Istanbul, Turkey - photo 3
  • City Life BayMari Suites in Istanbul, Turkey - photo 4
  • City Life BayMari Suites in Istanbul, Turkey - photo 5
  • City Life BayMari Suites in Istanbul, Turkey - photo 6
  • City Life BayMari Suites in Istanbul, Turkey - photo 7
  • City Life BayMari Suites in Istanbul, Turkey - photo 8
  • City Life BayMari Suites in Istanbul, Turkey - photo 9
  • City Life BayMari Suites in Istanbul, Turkey - photo 10
WifiFront DeskParking

About the hotel

Welcome to City Life BayMari Suites, your comfortable base in the vibrant heart of Istanbul, Turkey. We offer 58 well-appointed accommodation units, ensuring a pleasant stay whether you're here for business or leisure. You'll find our reception desk is staffed all day long, ready to assist with any needs you may have.

Stay connected with our complimentary Wi-Fi internet access in communal areas. We understand the importance of accessibility, and you'll find our public areas are designed to be accessible, making your visit smoother. For our corporate guests, we provide essential business facilities and services to help you stay productive during your trip.

Discover the best of Istanbul right from your doorstep. Our convenient location means you're never far from iconic sights and local experiences. Plus, when you book directly with us, you can often enjoy our Best Price Match guarantee, typically offering lower rates than major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms (please note that prices can fluctuate).

Ready to explore Istanbul? Book your stay at City Life BayMari Suites today and experience true city living!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

City Life BayMari Suites does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
City Life BayMari Suites

City Life BayMari Suites

Sümbül Sokak 27 Istanbul 34192
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking
BayMari Suites City Life Hotel

BayMari Suites City Life Hotel

Sümbül Sk., 27, Istanbul
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Grand S&S Hotel

Grand S&S Hotel

Sümbül Sk. 29, Istanbul
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiLuggage RoomSmart Television

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at City Life BayMari Suites?

A: Check-in at City Life BayMari Suites is from 16:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at City Life BayMari Suites?

A: Check-out at City Life BayMari Suites is by 12:30. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is City Life BayMari Suites located?

A: City Life BayMari Suites is located at Sümbül Sokak 27 Istanbul 34192, Istanbul, Turkey.

Q. Does City Life BayMari Suites offer WiFi?

A: Yes, City Life BayMari Suites offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at City Life BayMari Suites?

A: Yes, City Life BayMari Suites offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at City Life BayMari Suites?

A: Cancellation policies at City Life BayMari Suites vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings