Erzincan, Turkey|Get Location
Hotel Type: 0 Star

Buyuk Erzincan Hotel

  • Buyuk Erzincan Hotel in Erzincan, Turkey - photo 1
  • Buyuk Erzincan Hotel in Erzincan, Turkey - photo 2
  • Buyuk Erzincan Hotel in Erzincan, Turkey - photo 3
  • Buyuk Erzincan Hotel in Erzincan, Turkey - photo 4
  • Buyuk Erzincan Hotel in Erzincan, Turkey - photo 5
  • Buyuk Erzincan Hotel in Erzincan, Turkey - photo 6
  • Buyuk Erzincan Hotel in Erzincan, Turkey - photo 7
  • Buyuk Erzincan Hotel in Erzincan, Turkey - photo 8
  • Buyuk Erzincan Hotel in Erzincan, Turkey - photo 9
Front DeskPoolRestaurant

About the hotel

Location

A great option for a journey on a budget - hotel «Buyuk Erzincan Hotel» is located in Erzincan. This hotel is located minutes away from the city center.

At the hotel

You can stop by the bar. Taste the local cuisine and have a rest in the restaurant. Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a parking zone. The beauty and wellness services: a spa center.

You will find these entertainment amenities on the premises: a library. Tourists who can’t live without swimming will appreciate a pool and an outdoor pool. Additional services that the hotel offers to its guests: a safe-deposit box.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Buyuk Erzincan Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Buyuk Erzincan Hotel

Buyuk Erzincan Hotel

Erzurum Karaylou 3.km Tedas Karsisi, Erzincan
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant
Hilton Garden Inn Erzincan

Hilton Garden Inn Erzincan

Izzet Pasa Mahallesi Fevzi Pasa Bulvari 36 24000 Erzincan
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantLuggage Room
Hilton Garden Inn Erzincan

Hilton Garden Inn Erzincan

Izzet Pasa Mh.
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Buyuk Erzincan Hotel?

A: Check-in at Buyuk Erzincan Hotel is from 11:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Buyuk Erzincan Hotel?

A: Check-out at Buyuk Erzincan Hotel is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Buyuk Erzincan Hotel located?

A: Buyuk Erzincan Hotel is located at Erzurum Karaylou 3.km Tedas Karsisi, Erzincan, Erzincan, Turkey.

Q. Is parking available at Buyuk Erzincan Hotel?

A: Yes, Buyuk Erzincan Hotel offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Buyuk Erzincan Hotel have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Buyuk Erzincan Hotel has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Buyuk Erzincan Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at Buyuk Erzincan Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings