BURSA, TURKEY|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik

  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 1
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 2
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 3
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 4
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 5
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 6
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 7
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 8
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 9
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 10
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 11
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 12
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 13
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 14
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 15
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 16
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 17
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 18
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 19
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 20
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 21
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 22
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 23
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 24
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 25
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 26
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 27
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 28
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 29
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 30
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 31
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 32
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 33
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 34
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 35
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 36
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 37
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 38
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 39
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 40
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 41
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 42
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 43
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 44
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 45
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 46
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 47
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 48
  • Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik in BURSA, TURKEY - photo 49
Smart TelevisionLift AccessSpa

About the hotel

Discover the charm of Gemlik with a stay at Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik. Nestled in the heart of this coastal town in Bursa, Turkey, our hotel offers a welcoming base for exploring the region. You'll find yourself just a short drive from the bustling City Square and the historic Port of Gemlik, perfect for a leisurely stroll and soaking in the local atmosphere. Our comfortable guest rooms are designed with your relaxation in mind, each featuring air conditioning, a refrigerator, and complimentary wireless internet. Unwind in the evenings with your favourite shows on the flat-screen television or stay connected with free international calls. Private bathrooms are equipped with showers and essential toiletries for your convenience. For those seeking a touch of indulgence, our spa offers a tranquil retreat with a range of massages and body treatments. We also provide concierge services to assist with your plans and complimentary wireless internet throughout the hotel. Plus, enjoy local and international flavours at RAMADA RESTOURANT, or grab a bite at our coffee shop. Explore the stunning surroundings, with the Sea of Marmara just a stone's throw away and the beautiful Lake Iznik within easy reach. You'll also find Kumsaz Beach and various shopping centres and cultural sites in the vicinity. Book your stay with us today and experience the best of Gemlik!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik

Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik

ISTANBUL-BURSA KARAYOLU HISAR MAH.GEMLIK GIRISI
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Smart TelevisionLift AccessSpa
Olea Suites Hotel

Olea Suites Hotel

Menekse Sk 3 Bursa
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLift Access
Gemlik Pasa Hotel

Gemlik Pasa Hotel

Istiklal Caddesi, Gemlik
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik?

A: Check-in at Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik?

A: Check-out at Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik located?

A: Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik is located at ISTANBUL-BURSA KARAYOLU HISAR MAH.GEMLIK GIRISI, BURSA, TURKEY.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik?

A: Cancellation policies at Ramada by Wyndham Gemlik vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings