Thalang, Thailand|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Surin 2BR Resort Condo With Seaview@chava

  • Surin 2BR Resort Condo With Seaview@chava in Thalang, Thailand - photo 1
RestaurantLift AccessParking

About the hotel

Location

Everything you might need to have a good rest, all in one place! Resort «Surin 2BR Resort Condo With Seaview@chava» is located in Thalang. This resort is located in 8 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the resort — Pansea Beach, Surin Beach and Bang Tao Beach.

At the resort

It’s time to have a nice meal! Stop by the restaurant. If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone for free. Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Surin 2BR Resort Condo With Seaview@chava does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Surin 2BR Resort Condo With Seaview@chava

Surin 2BR Resort Condo With Seav…

Soi Hat Surin 8, Choeng Thale, Thalang D, Thalang
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
RestaurantLift AccessParking
The Surin Phuket (Formerly Chedi)

The Surin Phuket (Formerly Chedi…

Pansea Beach 118 Moo 3 Cherngtalay
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolRestaurant
The Surin Phuket

The Surin Phuket

Pansea Beach 118 Moo 3 Cherngtalay Phuket 83110
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Surin 2BR Resort Condo With Seaview@chava?

A: Check-in at Surin 2BR Resort Condo With Seaview@chava is from 15:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Surin 2BR Resort Condo With Seaview@chava?

A: Check-out at Surin 2BR Resort Condo With Seaview@chava is by 11:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Surin 2BR Resort Condo With Seaview@chava located?

A: Surin 2BR Resort Condo With Seaview@chava is located at Soi Hat Surin 8, Choeng Thale, Thalang D, Thalang, Thalang, Thailand.

Q. Is parking available at Surin 2BR Resort Condo With Seaview@chava?

A: Yes, Surin 2BR Resort Condo With Seaview@chava offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Surin 2BR Resort Condo With Seaview@chava pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Surin 2BR Resort Condo With Seaview@chava is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Surin 2BR Resort Condo With Seaview@chava?

A: Cancellation policies at Surin 2BR Resort Condo With Seaview@chava vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings