Sisaket, Thailand|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2.5 Star

Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant

  • Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant in Sisaket, Thailand - photo 1
  • Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant in Sisaket, Thailand - photo 2
  • Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant in Sisaket, Thailand - photo 3
  • Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant in Sisaket, Thailand - photo 4
  • Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant in Sisaket, Thailand - photo 5
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Welcome to Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant, your tranquil escape nestled in the heart of Sisaket, Thailand. If you're seeking a peaceful and calm retreat, this charming property is an ideal choice, offering an intimate setting with a total of just 3 rooms. Imagine unwinding in a serene environment, far from the hustle and bustle, where the focus is on your relaxation and comfort.

During your stay, you can take advantage of the complimentary Wi-Fi connection available in public areas, ensuring you can stay connected should you wish. For those travelling by car, convenient parking is provided, making your arrival and departure hassle-free. Please note that while the atmosphere is laid-back, the hotel does not operate a 24-hour reception, so it's worth being mindful of your arrival time.

While specific local attractions are not detailed in the provided information, the Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant is situated in Sisaket, a region known for its natural beauty and cultural experiences. Explore the local surroundings at your own pace and discover the unique charm of this Thai province. Remember, we often offer rates lower than major platforms like Booking.com and Expedia, and we guarantee the best price match, so you can book with confidence knowing you're getting excellent value.

Ready for a peaceful getaway? Book your stay at Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant today and experience a truly relaxing holiday in Sisaket.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant

Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Re…

288 Moo 4 Ban Thung Yao 33110 KANTHARALAK
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Peace Pool Resort

Peace Pool Resort

281, 294 Moo.4 T.Si Khunhan Khun Han, Sisaket 33150
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant?

A: Check-in at Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant is from 14:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant?

A: Check-out at Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant located?

A: Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant is located at 288 Moo 4 Ban Thung Yao 33110 KANTHARALAK, Sisaket, Thailand.

Q. Does Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant?

A: Yes, Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant offers parking for guests for an additional fee. Availability may be limited, so we recommend contacting the hotel for current rates and to reserve a space.

Q. Does Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant?

A: Cancellation policies at Somtum Inter Garden Cottage & Restaurant vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings