Phang Nga, Thailand|Get Location
Hotel Type: 5 Star

JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa

  • JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa in Phang Nga, Thailand - photo 1
  • JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa in Phang Nga, Thailand - photo 2
  • JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa in Phang Nga, Thailand - photo 3
  • JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa in Phang Nga, Thailand - photo 4
  • JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa in Phang Nga, Thailand - photo 5
  • JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa in Phang Nga, Thailand - photo 6
  • JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa in Phang Nga, Thailand - photo 7
  • JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa in Phang Nga, Thailand - photo 8
  • JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa in Phang Nga, Thailand - photo 9
  • JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa in Phang Nga, Thailand - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Nestled in the serene Phang Nga province of Thailand, the JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa offers a truly indulgent escape. Imagine unwinding with a rejuvenating massage, body treatment, or facial at their full-service spa. For the active traveller, the resort boasts excellent recreational facilities, including outdoor tennis courts, a well-equipped health club, and a delightful outdoor pool.

Stay connected with complimentary wireless internet access throughout your stay, and let the helpful concierge services assist you with any requests. If you're travelling with family, rest assured that babysitting services are available (surcharge applies). For a taste of local flavour, dine at Ta - Krai, one of the resort's seven restaurants, or opt for the convenience of 24-hour room service.

Sip on a refreshing cocktail at the beach bar, or explore the offerings at one of the four bars/lounges and two poolside bars. While buffet breakfasts are available for a fee, the array of dining and relaxation options ensures a memorable experience. For those planning an event, the resort provides extensive facilities, including a conference centre and seven meeting rooms, totalling 1301 square metres of event space.

Discover the beauty of Khao Lak and its surrounding areas, knowing you've secured a fantastic rate. We're confident in our Best Price Match guarantee, often providing rates lower than those found on Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Book your unforgettable Thai getaway today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa

JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Sp…

41/12 Moo 3 Khuk Khak Takuapa Phang Nga 82190
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Marriott Vacation Club Khao Lak Beach Resort

Marriott Vacation Club Khao Lak …

43/17 Moo 3 Khuk Khak Takua Pa District Phang Nga 82220
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolLift Access
Jw Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa

Jw Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Sp…

41/12 Moo 3 Khuk Khak, Takuapa Tba
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Lift AccessSpa

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa?

A: Check-in at JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa?

A: Check-out at JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa is by 00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa located?

A: JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa is located at 41/12 Moo 3 Khuk Khak Takuapa Phang Nga 82190, Phang Nga, Thailand.

Q. Does JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa offer WiFi?

A: Yes, JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa?

A: Yes, JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Does JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa offers an airport shuttle/transfer service for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm rates and timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa?

A: Cancellation policies at JW Marriott Khao Lak Resort & Spa vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings