Petchaburi, Thailand|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

The Moon Resort

  • The Moon Resort in Petchaburi, Thailand - photo 1
  • The Moon Resort in Petchaburi, Thailand - photo 2
  • The Moon Resort in Petchaburi, Thailand - photo 3
  • The Moon Resort in Petchaburi, Thailand - photo 4
  • The Moon Resort in Petchaburi, Thailand - photo 5
  • The Moon Resort in Petchaburi, Thailand - photo 6
  • The Moon Resort in Petchaburi, Thailand - photo 7
  • The Moon Resort in Petchaburi, Thailand - photo 8
  • The Moon Resort in Petchaburi, Thailand - photo 9
  • The Moon Resort in Petchaburi, Thailand - photo 10
Wifi

About the hotel

Located in Phetchaburi, The Moon Resort Phetchaburi is within a 5-minute drive of Phra Nakhon Khiri Historical Park and Phetchaburi City Pillar Shrine. This hotel is 27 mi (43. 5 km) from Cha-am Beach and 1. 6 mi (2. 5 km) from Tham Khao Luang Cave. Make yourself at home in one of the 6 air-conditioned guestrooms. Satellite television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms with showers are provided.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

The Moon Resort does not currently have rooms available from 28 Oct 2026 to 31 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
The Moon Resort

The Moon Resort

22 Moo 9 Thong Chai Mueang Phetchaburi 76000
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Wifi
The Moon Resort Phetchaburi

The Moon Resort Phetchaburi

22 Moo 9, Thong Chai Subdistrict, Phetchaburi
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Wifi
Dao Krajang by OYO Rooms

Dao Krajang by OYO Rooms

577, Moo.1 Raisom Phetchaburi, Phetchaburi 76000
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is The Moon Resort located?

A: The Moon Resort is located at 22 Moo 9 Thong Chai Mueang Phetchaburi 76000, Petchaburi, Thailand.

Q. Does The Moon Resort offer WiFi?

A: Yes, The Moon Resort offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at The Moon Resort?

A: Cancellation policies at The Moon Resort vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings