Pattaya, Thailand|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

RedDoorz I-Talay Resort

  • RedDoorz I-Talay Resort in Pattaya, Thailand - photo 1
  • RedDoorz I-Talay Resort in Pattaya, Thailand - photo 2
  • RedDoorz I-Talay Resort in Pattaya, Thailand - photo 3
  • RedDoorz I-Talay Resort in Pattaya, Thailand - photo 4
  • RedDoorz I-Talay Resort in Pattaya, Thailand - photo 5
  • RedDoorz I-Talay Resort in Pattaya, Thailand - photo 6
  • RedDoorz I-Talay Resort in Pattaya, Thailand - photo 7
  • RedDoorz I-Talay Resort in Pattaya, Thailand - photo 8
  • RedDoorz I-Talay Resort in Pattaya, Thailand - photo 9
  • RedDoorz I-Talay Resort in Pattaya, Thailand - photo 10
WifiPoolRestaurant

About the hotel

This hotel is within close proximity of Outlet Mall Pattaya and Dongtan Beach. Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 45 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and coffee/tea makers. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless Internet access. Dining Enjoy a bite to eat at a coffee shop/café, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). While enjoying a refreshing dip in the hotel pool, you can order your favorite drink at the poolside bar. Business, Other Amenities Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and an elevator (lift). Free self-parking is available onsite.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

RedDoorz I-Talay Resort does not currently have rooms available from 24 Oct 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
RedDoorz I-Talay Resort

RedDoorz I-Talay Resort

30/2 Moo 12 Soi Jomtien 14 Nongprue 20150 Pattaya
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolRestaurant
I-Talay Resort Pattaya

I-Talay Resort Pattaya

30/2 Moo 12, Soi Jomtien 14, Nongprue, Banglamung
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
The Regizt Hotel Pattaya

The Regizt Hotel Pattaya

30/2 Moo 12, Soi Jomtien 14, Nongprue, Pattaya
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is RedDoorz I-Talay Resort located?

A: RedDoorz I-Talay Resort is located at 30/2 Moo 12 Soi Jomtien 14 Nongprue 20150 Pattaya, Pattaya, Thailand.

Q. Does RedDoorz I-Talay Resort offer WiFi?

A: Yes, RedDoorz I-Talay Resort offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at RedDoorz I-Talay Resort?

A: Yes, RedDoorz I-Talay Resort offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does RedDoorz I-Talay Resort have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, RedDoorz I-Talay Resort has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at RedDoorz I-Talay Resort?

A: Cancellation policies at RedDoorz I-Talay Resort vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings