Chiang Mai, Thailand|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Baanlek Home Stay

  • Baanlek Home Stay in Chiang Mai, Thailand - photo 1
  • Baanlek Home Stay in Chiang Mai, Thailand - photo 2
  • Baanlek Home Stay in Chiang Mai, Thailand - photo 3
  • Baanlek Home Stay in Chiang Mai, Thailand - photo 4
  • Baanlek Home Stay in Chiang Mai, Thailand - photo 5
  • Baanlek Home Stay in Chiang Mai, Thailand - photo 6
  • Baanlek Home Stay in Chiang Mai, Thailand - photo 7
  • Baanlek Home Stay in Chiang Mai, Thailand - photo 8
  • Baanlek Home Stay in Chiang Mai, Thailand - photo 9
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Welcome to Baanlek Home Stay, a truly charming retreat nestled in the heart of Chiang Mai, Thailand. If you're looking for an authentic taste of Thai Lanna hospitality, you've found it. Our guesthouse boasts beautiful traditional architecture and each of our well-appointed rooms comes with its own private patio – the perfect spot to unwind after a day of exploring.

Inside, you'll find spacious rooms fitted with warm wooden flooring. Each is thoughtfully designed with a comfortable seating area, a dining space, and a private bathroom. For your convenience, all rooms are equipped with air conditioning and a flat-screen cable TV, ensuring a relaxing stay. We also offer a complimentary shuttle service, perfect for navigating Chiang Mai's vibrant streets, and free Wi-Fi to keep you connected.

At Baanlek Home Stay, we aim to make your visit as seamless as possible. Take advantage of our laundry and ironing services, or perhaps indulge in a soothing massage. If you fancy venturing further afield to discover the wonders of Chiang Mai, bicycle and car rentals are readily available. You might even find our rates are more competitive than you'd expect compared to major booking sites!

Ready to experience the magic of Chiang Mai? Book your stay at Baanlek Home Stay today and immerse yourself in the culture and beauty of this incredible city.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Baanlek Home Stay does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Baanlek Home Stay

Baanlek Home Stay

70/1 Nantaram Road, T.Haiya, Muang 50100 Chiang Mai
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Nanta Glam CM Hotel & Residences

Nanta Glam CM Hotel & Residences

70 Nantaram Road Haiya Chiang Mai 50100
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolLift Access
Rinn Boutique House

Rinn Boutique House

52/1 Nantaram Road Chiang Mai, Thailand 50100
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Baanlek Home Stay?

A: Check-in at Baanlek Home Stay is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Baanlek Home Stay?

A: Check-out at Baanlek Home Stay is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Baanlek Home Stay located?

A: Baanlek Home Stay is located at 70/1 Nantaram Road, T.Haiya, Muang 50100 Chiang Mai, Chiang Mai, Thailand.

Q. Does Baanlek Home Stay offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Baanlek Home Stay offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Baanlek Home Stay?

A: Yes, Baanlek Home Stay offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Baanlek Home Stay offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Baanlek Home Stay offers an airport shuttle/transfer service for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm rates and timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Baanlek Home Stay?

A: Cancellation policies at Baanlek Home Stay vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings