Bangkok, Thailand|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam)

  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 1
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 2
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 3
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 4
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 5
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 6
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 7
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 8
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 9
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 10
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 11
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 12
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 13
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 14
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 15
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 16
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 17
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 18
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 19
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 20
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 21
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 22
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 23
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 24
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 25
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 26
  • Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) in Bangkok, Thailand - photo 27
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Location

Want to take a rest and explore the city? Hotel «Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam)» is located in Bangkok. This hotel is located in 5 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel — Ratchaprarop, Pratunam Market and CentralWorld Shopping Complex.

At the hotel

Spend an evening in a nice atmosphere of the bar. You can stop by the restaurant. Free Wi-Fi on the territory will help you to stay on-line. If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone.

The beauty and wellness services: a sauna and a steam bath. Guests who love doing sports will be able to enjoy a fitness center and a gym. Here, you can treat yourself with water procedures as there will be an indoor pool and an outdoor pool. Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors.

There are other services available for the guests of the hotel. For example, a safe-deposit box and a concierge. The staff of the hotel speaks English.

Room amenities

In the room, for you, there is a shower, a TV and slippers. Please note that the listed services may not be available in all the rooms.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam)

Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam)

99/8 Ratchaprarop Road,, Bangkok
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
The Seasons Bangkok Siam

The Seasons Bangkok Siam

97 Rajaprarop Road Makkasan 10400 Bangkok
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant
Seasons Siam Hotel

Seasons Siam Hotel

97 Rajaprarop, Bangkok
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam)?

A: Check-in at Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam)?

A: Check-out at Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) located?

A: Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) is located at 99/8 Ratchaprarop Road,, Bangkok, Bangkok, Thailand.

Q. Is breakfast available at Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam)?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam). Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam)?

A: Yes, Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam)?

A: Cancellation policies at Pannarai Hotel Bangkok (Rangnam) vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings