Poprad, Slovakia|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Penzion Koliba u Stefana

  • Penzion Koliba u Stefana in Poprad, Slovakia - photo 1
  • Penzion Koliba u Stefana in Poprad, Slovakia - photo 2
  • Penzion Koliba u Stefana in Poprad, Slovakia - photo 3
  • Penzion Koliba u Stefana in Poprad, Slovakia - photo 4
  • Penzion Koliba u Stefana in Poprad, Slovakia - photo 5
  • Penzion Koliba u Stefana in Poprad, Slovakia - photo 6
  • Penzion Koliba u Stefana in Poprad, Slovakia - photo 7
  • Penzion Koliba u Stefana in Poprad, Slovakia - photo 8
  • Penzion Koliba u Stefana in Poprad, Slovakia - photo 9
  • Penzion Koliba u Stefana in Poprad, Slovakia - photo 10
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

## Penzion Koliba u Štefana: Your Cosy Base in Poprad Looking for a welcoming spot in Poprad, Slovakia? Penzion Koliba u Štefana offers a charming retreat right in the heart of the town. It's the perfect launchpad for exploring everything the High Tatras region has to offer, with easy access to both natural beauty and local culture. You'll be delighted to discover how close you are to some of Poprad's most popular attractions. AquaCity Poprad is just a short stroll away, ideal for a relaxing dip or a fun day out. For sports fans, the Poprad Ice Stadium is practically on your doorstep, a great place to catch a game. The pension itself provides a warm atmosphere and a genuine taste of Slovak hospitality. Whether you're here to hike in the stunning national park or delve into local history and art at the Tatra Gallery and Podtatranske Museum, you'll find everything conveniently located. When you book with VervTrip, you can be confident you're getting a great deal. We offer our **Best Price Match guarantee**, meaning you'll typically find our rates are lower than on popular sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. We aim to offer excellent value so you can focus on enjoying your trip. Make Penzion Koliba u Štefana your home away from home in Poprad. It’s a comfortable and convenient choice for your Slovakian getaway. Book your stay today and start planning your adventure! ## Frequently Asked Questions

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Penzion Koliba u Stefana does not currently have rooms available from 30 Oct 2026 to 02 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Penzion Koliba u Stefana

Penzion Koliba u Stefana

A Portova 4425 4 05801 POPRAD
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Hotel Mountain View

Hotel Mountain View

Športová 058 01 POPRAD
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Hotel Seasons

Hotel Seasons

SPORTOVA 05801 POPRAD
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Penzion Koliba u Stefana?

A: Check-in at Penzion Koliba u Stefana is from 14:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Penzion Koliba u Stefana?

A: Check-out at Penzion Koliba u Stefana is by 10:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Penzion Koliba u Stefana located?

A: Penzion Koliba u Stefana is located at A Portova 4425 4 05801 POPRAD, Poprad, Slovakia.

Q. Does Penzion Koliba u Stefana offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Penzion Koliba u Stefana offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Penzion Koliba u Stefana?

A: Yes, Penzion Koliba u Stefana offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Penzion Koliba u Stefana?

A: Cancellation policies at Penzion Koliba u Stefana vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings