Domodedovo, Russia|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Hotel Armega Domodedovo

  • Hotel Armega Domodedovo in Domodedovo, Russia - photo 1
  • Hotel Armega Domodedovo in Domodedovo, Russia - photo 2
  • Hotel Armega Domodedovo in Domodedovo, Russia - photo 3
  • Hotel Armega Domodedovo in Domodedovo, Russia - photo 4
  • Hotel Armega Domodedovo in Domodedovo, Russia - photo 5
  • Hotel Armega Domodedovo in Domodedovo, Russia - photo 6
  • Hotel Armega Domodedovo in Domodedovo, Russia - photo 7
  • Hotel Armega Domodedovo in Domodedovo, Russia - photo 8
  • Hotel Armega Domodedovo in Domodedovo, Russia - photo 9
  • Hotel Armega Domodedovo in Domodedovo, Russia - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Nestled in the tranquil area of Lukino, Russia, Hotel Armega Domodedovo offers a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle. If you're looking for a comfortable base to explore the wider Moscow region, this spa hotel provides a convenient location. You'll find yourself within easy reach of some truly iconic Russian landmarks, making it an ideal choice for both sightseeing and relaxation.

With Hotel Armega Domodedovo, you're perfectly positioned to discover the grandeur of Moscow. For instance, Red Square, the heart of the city, is approximately 36 kilometres away. Closer by, the beautiful Tsaritsyno Palace is just 19.4 kilometres from the hotel, offering a glimpse into imperial history and stunning parklands.

Beyond these prominent attractions, your stay at Armega allows for exploration of other significant sites. The Kolomenskoye Historical and Architectural Museum and Reserve, a UNESCO World Heritage site, is a mere 20.2 kilometres away, showcasing ancient churches and wooden architecture. For those who enjoy spending time outdoors, Kuzminki Park is also a manageable 23.7 kilometres drive.

At VervTrip, we're confident we can offer you excellent value. We're proud to highlight our Best Price Match guarantee, meaning you'll often find our rates are more competitive than those on platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. We encourage you to book your stay at Hotel Armega Domodedovo today and experience a blend of comfort and local exploration!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hotel Armega Domodedovo does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hotel Armega Domodedovo

Hotel Armega Domodedovo

Shestovo Village 44 Moskau 142000
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Hotel Green Star

Hotel Green Star

Central Square 5, Leninsky District Churilkovo, Moscow Oblast 142034
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Medovo House Kotlyakovo

Medovo House Kotlyakovo

Ulitsa Polevaya 23 Kotlyakovo 142034
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hotel Armega Domodedovo?

A: Check-in at Hotel Armega Domodedovo is from 2:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hotel Armega Domodedovo?

A: Check-out at Hotel Armega Domodedovo is by 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hotel Armega Domodedovo located?

A: Hotel Armega Domodedovo is located at Shestovo Village 44 Moskau 142000, Domodedovo, Russia.

Q. Is breakfast available at Hotel Armega Domodedovo?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Hotel Armega Domodedovo. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Hotel Armega Domodedovo offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hotel Armega Domodedovo offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Hotel Armega Domodedovo?

A: Yes, Hotel Armega Domodedovo offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Hotel Armega Domodedovo have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Hotel Armega Domodedovo has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Hotel Armega Domodedovo pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Hotel Armega Domodedovo is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hotel Armega Domodedovo?

A: Cancellation policies at Hotel Armega Domodedovo vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings