Kazan, Russia|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Apart Hotel Tulpar

  • Apart Hotel Tulpar in Kazan, Russia - photo 1
  • Apart Hotel Tulpar in Kazan, Russia - photo 2
  • Apart Hotel Tulpar in Kazan, Russia - photo 3
  • Apart Hotel Tulpar in Kazan, Russia - photo 4
  • Apart Hotel Tulpar in Kazan, Russia - photo 5
  • Apart Hotel Tulpar in Kazan, Russia - photo 6
  • Apart Hotel Tulpar in Kazan, Russia - photo 7
  • Apart Hotel Tulpar in Kazan, Russia - photo 8
  • Apart Hotel Tulpar in Kazan, Russia - photo 9
  • Apart Hotel Tulpar in Kazan, Russia - photo 10
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Looking for a convenient base in Kazan? Apart-hotel TULPAR, situated in the Sovetsky City District, offers a comfortable stay with easy access to key attractions. You'll find yourself just a short drive from the bustling Меgа and the Agroindustrial Park Kazan, making it ideal for both business and leisure travellers.

Explore the surroundings with ease, as you're only a few minutes away from these significant local hubs. For those interested in equestrian pursuits or university life, the Mezhdunarodnyy Konno Sports Complex and Kazan State Technological University are also within easy reach, a short drive from your doorstep.

At Apart-hotel TULPAR, we aim to provide excellent value. We're confident in our competitive pricing and invite you to compare. We're pleased to offer rates that are often lower than those found on major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, though please note that prices can fluctuate.

Book your stay at Apart-hotel TULPAR today and discover the convenience and value for yourself!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Apart Hotel Tulpar does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Apart Hotel Tulpar

Apart Hotel Tulpar

Tulpar 3A Kazan 420081 Tatarstan
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Gvardeyskaya

Gvardeyskaya

Gvardeyskaya ulitsa, 35 Kazan Republic of Tatarstan Russia 420000
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Bulgar Hotel

Bulgar Hotel

ul. Vishnevskogo, 21, Kazan, Respublika Tatarstan, Russia, 420097 Kazan, Russia
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Apart Hotel Tulpar?

A: Check-in at Apart Hotel Tulpar is from 2:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Apart Hotel Tulpar?

A: Check-out at Apart Hotel Tulpar is by 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Apart Hotel Tulpar located?

A: Apart Hotel Tulpar is located at Tulpar 3A Kazan 420081 Tatarstan, Kazan, Russia.

Q. Is breakfast available at Apart Hotel Tulpar?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Apart Hotel Tulpar. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Apart Hotel Tulpar offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Apart Hotel Tulpar offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Apart Hotel Tulpar?

A: Yes, Apart Hotel Tulpar offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Apart Hotel Tulpar pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Apart Hotel Tulpar is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Apart Hotel Tulpar?

A: Cancellation policies at Apart Hotel Tulpar vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings