Cluj-Napoca, Romania|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Hotel Beyfin

  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 1
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 2
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 3
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 4
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 5
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 6
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 7
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 8
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 9
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 10
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 11
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 12
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 13
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 14
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 15
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 16
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 17
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 18
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 19
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 20
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 21
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 22
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 23
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 24
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 25
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 26
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 27
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 28
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 29
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 30
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 31
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 32
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 33
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 34
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 35
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 36
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 37
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 38
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 39
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 40
  • Hotel Beyfin in Cluj-Napoca, Romania - photo 41
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Discover the Beyfin Hotel, a charming Beaux Arts property perfectly situated in the heart of Cluj-Napoca. You'll find yourself just a five-minute stroll from significant landmarks like the Dormition of the Theotokos Cathedral and the National Theatre. Explore the vibrant surroundings, with the Statue of Matthias Corvinus and Unirii Square also conveniently located within a kilometre of the hotel. Each of the 31 individually decorated guestrooms offers a comfortable retreat, complete with minibars and LCD televisions. Relax on your memory foam bed with luxurious Egyptian cotton sheets, and stay connected with complimentary wireless internet access. Private bathrooms are equipped with complimentary toiletries and hair dryers for your convenience. Beyond your room, the Beyfin Hotel invites you to indulge. Treat yourself to a rejuvenating onsite massage, or explore the city on two wheels with bicycle rentals. For your convenience, the hotel also provides complimentary wireless internet throughout, dedicated concierge services, and a handy hair salon. Enjoy delicious international cuisine at the Firenze Restaurant, which also boasts a welcoming bar/lounge. Room service is available for those who prefer to dine in. Start your day right with a buffet breakfast, served daily between 7 AM and 10 AM for a small fee. Ready to experience Cluj-Napoca? Book your stay at the Beyfin Hotel today and enjoy a prime location with excellent amenities.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hotel Beyfin does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hotel Beyfin

Hotel Beyfin

Piata Avram Iancu Nr. 3
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Meteor Hotel

Meteor Hotel

B-dul Eroilor nr.29 Cluj-Napoca
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Perfect Stay

Perfect Stay

Bulevardul Eroilor nr 38 ap 2 Cluj-Napoca, Cluj 400129
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiParkingApartment

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hotel Beyfin?

A: Check-in at Hotel Beyfin is from 14:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hotel Beyfin?

A: Check-out at Hotel Beyfin is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hotel Beyfin located?

A: Hotel Beyfin is located at Piata Avram Iancu Nr. 3, Cluj-Napoca, Romania.

Q. Does Hotel Beyfin offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hotel Beyfin offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Hotel Beyfin?

A: Yes, Hotel Beyfin offers parking for guests for an additional fee. Availability may be limited, so we recommend contacting the hotel for current rates and to reserve a space.

Q. Does Hotel Beyfin offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Hotel Beyfin offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hotel Beyfin?

A: Cancellation policies at Hotel Beyfin vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings