Asuncion, Paraguay|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel

  • Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel in Asuncion, Paraguay - photo 1
  • Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel in Asuncion, Paraguay - photo 2
  • Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel in Asuncion, Paraguay - photo 3
  • Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel in Asuncion, Paraguay - photo 4
  • Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel in Asuncion, Paraguay - photo 5
  • Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel in Asuncion, Paraguay - photo 6
  • Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel in Asuncion, Paraguay - photo 7
  • Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel in Asuncion, Paraguay - photo 8
  • Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel in Asuncion, Paraguay - photo 9
  • Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel in Asuncion, Paraguay - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Looking for a comfortable and conveniently located place to stay in Asunción? Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel is a fantastic choice, offering a welcoming atmosphere for your visit. You'll be just a short drive away from some of the city's most popular shopping destinations, making it easy to explore and indulge.

Nestled in Asunción, this charming guesthouse is ideally situated. You're only a 10-minute drive from the renowned Shopping del Sol, and the bustling Villa Morra Shopping Center is also within easy reach. This makes Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel a great base for both leisure and business travellers who want to be close to key commercial areas.

Beyond the shopping, you'll find essential services nearby. The Baptist Medical Center is just 1.6 miles (2.6 km) away, and the modern Paseo La Galería is a mere 1.7 miles (2.7 km) from the hotel. Whether you're here for a quick visit or a longer stay, the location offers good access to what you might need.

We pride ourselves on offering excellent value. While prices can fluctuate, you'll often find our rates are more competitive than those on major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Plus, we're confident in our Best Price Match guarantee. Book your stay at Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel today and discover the convenience and comfort we offer!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel

Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel

Andrade 3184 c Coronel Escurra Barrio Herrera Asunción, Asunción - Paraguay 1829
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
El Nogal Casa Hotel

El Nogal Casa Hotel

Dr. Jose L. Duarte 2933 Asunción
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking
Hotel Pantanal Inn

Hotel Pantanal Inn

Ri4 Curupayty 441
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
RestaurantParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel?

A: Check-in at Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel is from 12:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel?

A: Check-out at Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel is by 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel located?

A: Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel is located at Andrade 3184 c Coronel Escurra Barrio Herrera Asunción, Asunción - Paraguay 1829, Asuncion, Paraguay.

Q. Does Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel?

A: Yes, Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at Villa Fortuna Casa Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings