LODZ, POLAND|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Ibis Lodz Hotel

  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 1
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 2
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 3
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 4
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 5
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 6
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 7
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 8
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 9
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 10
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 11
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 12
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 13
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 14
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 15
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 16
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 17
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 18
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 19
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 20
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 21
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 22
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 23
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 24
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 25
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 26
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 27
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 28
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 29
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 30
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 31
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 32
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 33
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 34
  • Ibis Lodz Hotel in LODZ, POLAND - photo 35
PoolRestaurantSmart Television

About the hotel

Discover the heart of Łódź at the Ibis Lodz Hotel, perfectly situated in the vibrant Srodmiescie district. You'll be just a short walk from the iconic Piotrkowska Street and the historic Red Tower, putting you right at the centre of the city's buzz. This eco-certified hotel offers a comfortable and convenient base for exploring all that Łódź has to offer. Step into one of the 208 air-conditioned rooms, each equipped with an LCD television and complimentary wireless internet access to keep you connected. Relax in your private bathroom, complete with a shower, complimentary toiletries, and a hairdryer. For your peace of mind, each room also features a safe and complimentary bottled water. Enjoy a variety of dining options during your stay, from a satisfying meal at the hotel's restaurant to a quick bite at the coffee shop. For added convenience, room service is available during limited hours, and you can unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. A buffet breakfast is offered for a fee each morning. The Ibis Lodz Hotel also provides useful amenities such as a banquet hall and free Wi-Fi throughout the property, making it suitable for both leisure and business travellers. With its prime location and practical facilities, it’s a fantastic choice for experiencing Łódź. Book your stay today and experience our Best Price Match guarantee – often with rates lower than you'll find on major booking sites! ---

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Ibis Lodz Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Ibis Lodz Hotel

Ibis Lodz Hotel

UL.PILSUDSKIEGO 11
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolRestaurantSmart Television
Hotel Ibis Lodz Centrum

Hotel Ibis Lodz Centrum

Aleja Piłsudskiego 11 90-368 Lodz
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantLuggage Room
Novotel Lodz Centrum

Novotel Lodz Centrum

al. Pilsudskiego 11a
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
RestaurantSmart TelevisionParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is Ibis Lodz Hotel located?

A: Ibis Lodz Hotel is located at UL.PILSUDSKIEGO 11, LODZ, POLAND.

Q. Is breakfast available at Ibis Lodz Hotel?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Ibis Lodz Hotel. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Is parking available at Ibis Lodz Hotel?

A: Yes, Ibis Lodz Hotel offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Ibis Lodz Hotel have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Ibis Lodz Hotel has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Ibis Lodz Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at Ibis Lodz Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings