Gdansk, Poland|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3.5 Star

Scala Apartamenty

  • Scala Apartamenty in Gdansk, Poland - photo 1
  • Scala Apartamenty in Gdansk, Poland - photo 2
  • Scala Apartamenty in Gdansk, Poland - photo 3
  • Scala Apartamenty in Gdansk, Poland - photo 4
  • Scala Apartamenty in Gdansk, Poland - photo 5
  • Scala Apartamenty in Gdansk, Poland - photo 6
  • Scala Apartamenty in Gdansk, Poland - photo 7
  • Scala Apartamenty in Gdansk, Poland - photo 8
  • Scala Apartamenty in Gdansk, Poland - photo 9
  • Scala Apartamenty in Gdansk, Poland - photo 10
Front DeskDog Friendly

About the hotel

Looking for a well-located base in Gdańsk? Scala Apartamenty by Moderna Profit offers a fantastic central spot right in the heart of the city centre. You'll find yourself perfectly positioned to explore everything Gdańsk has to offer, with many key attractions just a short journey away.

Imagine being just a 5-minute drive from the historic Gdańsk Old Town Hall and the impressive Green Gate. For those interested in contemporary culture, the Laznia Centre for Contemporary Art is a mere 0.5 miles (0.9 km) from your doorstep. And if a day at the beach is on your agenda, the famous Sopot Beach is approximately 9.9 miles (16 km) away.

At Scala Apartamenty, you can expect a comfortable and convenient stay, making it an ideal choice whether you're visiting for business or leisure. Discover the vibrant atmosphere of Gdańsk from a location that truly puts you in the centre of it all.

We're confident you'll find great value with us, often at better rates than you'll see on sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Book your Gdańsk adventure today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Scala Apartamenty does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Scala Apartamenty

Scala Apartamenty

60K Lakowa Gdansk, Pomorskie 80-769
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskDog Friendly
Dom & House Apartments Old Town Sadowa

Dom & House Apartments Old Town …

ul. Lakowa 60B/49 Gdansk, Pomerania 80-740
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiLuggage RoomSpa
Noli Gdansk Old Town

Noli Gdansk Old Town

Ulica Lakowa 59 80-769 Gdansk
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiSmart TelevisionLift Access

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Scala Apartamenty?

A: Check-in at Scala Apartamenty is from 4:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Scala Apartamenty?

A: Check-out at Scala Apartamenty is by 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Scala Apartamenty located?

A: Scala Apartamenty is located at 60K Lakowa Gdansk, Pomorskie 80-769, Gdansk, Poland.

Q. Is Scala Apartamenty pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Scala Apartamenty is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. Does Scala Apartamenty offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Scala Apartamenty offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Scala Apartamenty?

A: Cancellation policies at Scala Apartamenty vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings