Hunza, Pakistan|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Hard Rock Hotel Minapin

  • Hard Rock Hotel Minapin in Hunza, Pakistan - photo 1
  • Hard Rock Hotel Minapin in Hunza, Pakistan - photo 2
  • Hard Rock Hotel Minapin in Hunza, Pakistan - photo 3
  • Hard Rock Hotel Minapin in Hunza, Pakistan - photo 4
  • Hard Rock Hotel Minapin in Hunza, Pakistan - photo 5
  • Hard Rock Hotel Minapin in Hunza, Pakistan - photo 6
WifiFront DeskParking

About the hotel

Welcome to the Hard Rock Hotel Minapin, your vibrant gateway to the breathtaking beauty of Hunza, Pakistan. Nestled amidst the majestic peaks and lush valleys of this iconic region, our hotel offers a unique blend of world-class comfort and the unmistakable Hard Rock spirit.

Experience the magic of Hunza, a land of ancient forts, crystal-clear rivers, and welcoming culture. We're perfectly situated for you to explore the wonders of the Hunza Valley, with easy access to popular sights and hidden gems. Whether you're seeking adventure or simply a peaceful retreat, Hard Rock Hotel Minapin provides the ideal base.

At Hard Rock Hotel Minapin, we're committed to giving you the best possible value. We proudly offer our Best Price Match guarantee, and you'll often find our rates are more competitive than those on platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. While prices can fluctuate, we strive to ensure you get a fantastic deal on your stay.

Ready to rock your Hunza adventure? Book your stay at Hard Rock Hotel Minapin today and immerse yourself in an unforgettable experience!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hard Rock Hotel Minapin does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hard Rock Hotel Minapin

Hard Rock Hotel Minapin

Minapin Valley, Nagar District Hunza, Gilgit-Baltistan 15500
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking
PC Legacy Nasirabad Hunza

PC Legacy Nasirabad Hunza

Nasirabad 15550 Tehsil Aliabad Hunza Hunza Valley Gilgit-Baltistan
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiRestaurantLift Access
Apple Garden Hunza

Apple Garden Hunza

College Rd Hunza, Ali Abad, Gilgit-Baltistan 15600 Karimabad
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hard Rock Hotel Minapin?

A: Check-in at Hard Rock Hotel Minapin is from 2:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hard Rock Hotel Minapin?

A: Check-out at Hard Rock Hotel Minapin is by 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hard Rock Hotel Minapin located?

A: Hard Rock Hotel Minapin is located at Minapin Valley, Nagar District Hunza, Gilgit-Baltistan 15500, Hunza, Pakistan.

Q. Does Hard Rock Hotel Minapin offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hard Rock Hotel Minapin offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Hard Rock Hotel Minapin?

A: Yes, Hard Rock Hotel Minapin offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Hard Rock Hotel Minapin pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Hard Rock Hotel Minapin is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hard Rock Hotel Minapin?

A: Cancellation policies at Hard Rock Hotel Minapin vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings