Tacloban, Philippines|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

RedDoorz @ Minas Place 1 Tacloban

  • RedDoorz @ Minas Place 1 Tacloban in Tacloban, Philippines - photo 1
  • RedDoorz @ Minas Place 1 Tacloban in Tacloban, Philippines - photo 2
  • RedDoorz @ Minas Place 1 Tacloban in Tacloban, Philippines - photo 3
  • RedDoorz @ Minas Place 1 Tacloban in Tacloban, Philippines - photo 4
  • RedDoorz @ Minas Place 1 Tacloban in Tacloban, Philippines - photo 5
  • RedDoorz @ Minas Place 1 Tacloban in Tacloban, Philippines - photo 6
Smart Television

About the hotel

Location

Want to save money while travelling? It’s easy! Hotel «RedDoorz @ Minas Place 1 Tacloban» is located in Tacloban. This hotel is located 1 km from the city center.

Room amenities

In the room, for you, there is a TV. The room equipment depends on its category.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

RedDoorz @ Minas Place 1 Tacloban does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
RedDoorz @ Minas Place 1 Tacloban

RedDoorz @ Minas Place 1 Tacloba…

Barangay 53, Real Street, Tacloban
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Smart Television
Hotel Estrella

Hotel Estrella

Corner Real Street and Independencia Street Tacloban
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiRestaurantLuggage Room
GV Hotel Tacloban

GV Hotel Tacloban

Avenida Veteranos cor. Juan Luna Street, Tacloban
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Smart TelevisionLift AccessParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at RedDoorz @ Minas Place 1 Tacloban?

A: Check-in at RedDoorz @ Minas Place 1 Tacloban is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at RedDoorz @ Minas Place 1 Tacloban?

A: Check-out at RedDoorz @ Minas Place 1 Tacloban is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is RedDoorz @ Minas Place 1 Tacloban located?

A: RedDoorz @ Minas Place 1 Tacloban is located at Barangay 53, Real Street, Tacloban, Tacloban, Philippines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at RedDoorz @ Minas Place 1 Tacloban?

A: Cancellation policies at RedDoorz @ Minas Place 1 Tacloban vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings