Puerto Princesa, Philippines|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort

  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 1
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 2
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 3
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 4
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 5
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 6
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 7
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 8
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 9
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 10
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 11
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 12
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 13
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 14
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 15
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 16
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 17
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 18
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 19
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 20
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 21
  • Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort in Puerto Princesa, Philippines - photo 22
WifiRestaurantSpa

About the hotel

Location

Here, you won’t puzzle over the place to go as everything you need is close by. Resort «Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort» is located in Puerto Princesa. This resort is located in 4 km from the city center.

At the resort

It’s time to have a nice meal! Stop by the restaurant. Free Wi-Fi on the territory will help you to stay on-line. Specially for tourists who travel by car, there’s a parking zone. Also, the following services are available for guests at the resort: a spa center.

You won’t be bored as at the resort you will find a barbeque area. You won’t have to leave your pet at home as they are allowed.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort does not currently have rooms available from 30 Oct 2026 to 02 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Marina de Bay Resort and Spa

Marina de Bay Resort and Spa

Purok Sandiwa, Bgy. Tiniguiban 5300 Palawan
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant
Harmony Place

Harmony Place

Sandiwa, Puerto Princesa
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiParking
Villa de Sierra Vista

Villa de Sierra Vista

69 Abanico Road Puerto Princesa, Palawan 5300
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort?

A: Check-in at Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort?

A: Check-out at Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort located?

A: Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort is located at Purok Sandiwa, Puerto Princesa, Puerto Princesa, Philippines.

Q. Is breakfast available at Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort?

A: Yes, Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort?

A: Cancellation policies at Marina Palawan Boutique Nature Resort vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings