Pangasinan, Philippines|Get Location

Uli Cliffhouse

  • Uli Cliffhouse in Pangasinan, Philippines - photo 1
  • Uli Cliffhouse in Pangasinan, Philippines - photo 2
  • Uli Cliffhouse in Pangasinan, Philippines - photo 3
  • Uli Cliffhouse in Pangasinan, Philippines - photo 4
  • Uli Cliffhouse in Pangasinan, Philippines - photo 5
  • Uli Cliffhouse in Pangasinan, Philippines - photo 6
  • Uli Cliffhouse in Pangasinan, Philippines - photo 7
  • Uli Cliffhouse in Pangasinan, Philippines - photo 8
  • Uli Cliffhouse in Pangasinan, Philippines - photo 9
  • Uli Cliffhouse in Pangasinan, Philippines - photo 10
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Escape to Uli Cliffhouse, a truly stunning retreat perched on the dramatic cliffs of Dasol, Pangpangasinan, Philippines. If you're dreaming of a getaway that blends tranquil luxury with the raw beauty of nature, this is the place for you. It's perfect for a romantic escape, a memorable family holiday, or even a rejuvenating solo adventure.

You'll find everything you need for a comfortable and convenient stay. Enjoy the ease of room service, keep your valuables secure with our front desk safety deposit box, and perhaps indulge in a blissful spa massage. For those arriving by car, free parking is a welcome addition, making your journey hassle-free.

Inside your room, you can expect modern comforts including air conditioning, complimentary WiFi, a TV, and a handy desk. Staying hydrated is easy with complimentary water. You might also be pleased to know that pets are welcome for an additional charge. Take a dip in our refreshing outdoor pool, boasting spectacular views, or socialise and prepare meals in our shared common kitchen area.

Uli Cliffhouse's prime location puts you within easy reach of the wonders of Dasoland. Explore its beautiful beaches, soak in the breathtaking scenic viewpoints, and immerse yourself in the local culture. Whether you seek relaxation on the sand or a journey into local heritage, Dasoland offers a wealth of opportunities. Discover this vibrant destination during your stay with us.

Ready for an unforgettable experience? Book your stay at Uli Cliffhouse today and let us help you create lasting memories.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Uli Cliffhouse does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Uli Cliffhouse

Uli Cliffhouse

Brgy Uli, Dasol, Pangasinan, Philippines. 2411 North Luzon
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Sirom Beach House

Sirom Beach House

Tambobong Beach, Dasol 2411 Pangasinan
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Pilot Hotel Powered By Cocotel

Pilot Hotel Powered By Cocotel

22 National Road, Alaminos, Pangasinan Alaminos, Ilocos Region 2404
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Uli Cliffhouse?

A: Check-in at Uli Cliffhouse is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Uli Cliffhouse?

A: Check-out at Uli Cliffhouse is by 08:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Uli Cliffhouse located?

A: Uli Cliffhouse is located at Brgy Uli, Dasol, Pangasinan, Philippines. 2411 North Luzon, Pangasinan, Philippines.

Q. Does Uli Cliffhouse offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Uli Cliffhouse offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Uli Cliffhouse?

A: Yes, Uli Cliffhouse offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Uli Cliffhouse pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Uli Cliffhouse is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Uli Cliffhouse?

A: Cancellation policies at Uli Cliffhouse vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings