Dauis, Philippines|Get Location
Hotel Type: 0 Star

Island Tiki Paradise Resort

  • Island Tiki Paradise Resort in Dauis, Philippines - photo 1
  • Island Tiki Paradise Resort in Dauis, Philippines - photo 2
  • Island Tiki Paradise Resort in Dauis, Philippines - photo 3
  • Island Tiki Paradise Resort in Dauis, Philippines - photo 4
  • Island Tiki Paradise Resort in Dauis, Philippines - photo 5
  • Island Tiki Paradise Resort in Dauis, Philippines - photo 6
  • Island Tiki Paradise Resort in Dauis, Philippines - photo 7
  • Island Tiki Paradise Resort in Dauis, Philippines - photo 8
RestaurantSmart Television

About the hotel

Location

Here, you won’t puzzle over the place to go as everything you need is close by. Resort «Island Tiki Paradise Resort» is located in Dauis. This resort is located in 6 km from the city center.

At the resort

You can stop by the bar. Taste the local cuisine and have a rest in the restaurant. Guests who love doing sports will be able to enjoy a diving club.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Island Tiki Paradise Resort does not currently have rooms available from 28 Oct 2026 to 31 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Island Tiki Paradise Resort

Island Tiki Paradise Resort

Purok 2 San Isidro, Panglao Island, Dao, 6339 Dauis, Bohol, Dauis
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
RestaurantSmart Television
Royal Oceancrest Panglao Seaview

Royal Oceancrest Panglao Seaview

San Isidro, Panglao Island, Bohol, Dauis
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolSmart Television
Kate Residence House

Kate Residence House

Circumferential Road, San Isidro Dauis, Dauis
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiParkingDog Friendly

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Island Tiki Paradise Resort?

A: Check-in at Island Tiki Paradise Resort is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Island Tiki Paradise Resort?

A: Check-out at Island Tiki Paradise Resort is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Island Tiki Paradise Resort located?

A: Island Tiki Paradise Resort is located at Purok 2 San Isidro, Panglao Island, Dao, 6339 Dauis, Bohol, Dauis, Dauis, Philippines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Island Tiki Paradise Resort?

A: Cancellation policies at Island Tiki Paradise Resort vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings