Cebu, Philippines|Get Location
Hotel Type: 5 Star

Nustar Hotel Cebu

  • Nustar Hotel Cebu in Cebu, Philippines - photo 1
  • Nustar Hotel Cebu in Cebu, Philippines - photo 2
  • Nustar Hotel Cebu in Cebu, Philippines - photo 3
  • Nustar Hotel Cebu in Cebu, Philippines - photo 4
  • Nustar Hotel Cebu in Cebu, Philippines - photo 5
  • Nustar Hotel Cebu in Cebu, Philippines - photo 6
  • Nustar Hotel Cebu in Cebu, Philippines - photo 7
  • Nustar Hotel Cebu in Cebu, Philippines - photo 8
  • Nustar Hotel Cebu in Cebu, Philippines - photo 9
  • Nustar Hotel Cebu in Cebu, Philippines - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Discover the Nustar Hotel Cebu: Your Gateway to Island Adventures Planning a trip to Cebu? Let me tell you about the Nustar Hotel Cebu, a fantastic place to base yourself for exploring this beautiful island. It’s a modern gem, offering a really comfortable and convenient stay for all travellers. You'll find the Nustar Hotel perfectly situated, making it easy to access some of Cebu's most beloved spots. Imagine strolling through the historic Magellan's Cross or soaking up the vibrant atmosphere of IT Park, all within reach. Inside, you can expect lovely, well-appointed rooms that provide a peaceful sanctuary after a day of sightseeing. Whether you're here for business or pleasure, the hotel aims to make your stay as relaxing as possible. What’s more, we’re confident we offer excellent value. You'll typically find our rates are more competitive than those on major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and we back this with our Best Price Match guarantee. While prices can fluctuate, it's always worth checking with us first! So, if you're looking for a welcoming hotel with great access to Cebu's charms, the Nustar Hotel Cebu is certainly worth considering. Book your Cebu adventure today and experience the warmth of Filipino hospitality! Frequently Asked Questions

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Nustar Hotel Cebu does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Nustar Hotel Cebu

Nustar Hotel Cebu

South Road Properties 6000 Cebu City Kawit Island
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Fili Hotel NUSTAR Cebu

Fili Hotel NUSTAR Cebu

South Road Properties Kawit Island 6000 Cebu City
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking
Fili Hotel Cebu

Fili Hotel Cebu

Nustar Resort, Kawit Island South Road, Cebu
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiRestaurantLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Nustar Hotel Cebu?

A: Check-in at Nustar Hotel Cebu is from 02:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Nustar Hotel Cebu?

A: Check-out at Nustar Hotel Cebu is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Nustar Hotel Cebu located?

A: Nustar Hotel Cebu is located at South Road Properties 6000 Cebu City Kawit Island, Cebu, Philippines.

Q. Does Nustar Hotel Cebu offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Nustar Hotel Cebu offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Nustar Hotel Cebu?

A: Yes, Nustar Hotel Cebu offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Nustar Hotel Cebu have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Nustar Hotel Cebu has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Does Nustar Hotel Cebu offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Nustar Hotel Cebu offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Nustar Hotel Cebu?

A: Cancellation policies at Nustar Hotel Cebu vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings