Machu Picchu, Peru|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel

  • Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel in Machu Picchu, Peru - photo 1
  • Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel in Machu Picchu, Peru - photo 2
  • Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel in Machu Picchu, Peru - photo 3
  • Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel in Machu Picchu, Peru - photo 4
  • Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel in Machu Picchu, Peru - photo 5
  • Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel in Machu Picchu, Peru - photo 6
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

About the hotel

Welcome to Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel, your ideal base for exploring the wonders of Machu Picchu. Nestled beside the scenic river, you'll find yourself just a short 15-minute walk away from the famed Aguas Calientes Hot Springs, perfect for a relaxing dip after a day of adventure. We're also wonderfully positioned for easy access to the breathtaking Historic Sanctuary of Machu Picchu itself.

Our location offers unparalleled convenience, placing you within easy reach of local landmarks such as Putucusi mountain and the vibrant Manco Capac Square. Whether you're here to immerse yourself in history or soak in the natural beauty, Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel provides a comfortable and welcoming retreat.

We pride ourselves on offering exceptional value. Often, you'll find our rates are more competitive than those on platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and we proudly stand by our Best Price Match guarantee to ensure you get the most for your money. (Please note that prices can fluctuate).

Book your stay at Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel today and start planning your unforgettable Peruvian adventure!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel

Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel

Av Imperio de los Incas 642 084 Aguas Calientes
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Ferre Machu Picchu

Ferre Machu Picchu

Avenida Imperio de los Incas 634
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Paqariq Inn Hotel

Paqariq Inn Hotel

Ca. Kori Wakanki Machu Picchu, Cuzco 08681
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel?

A: Check-in at Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel is from 23:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel?

A: Check-out at Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel is by 09:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel located?

A: Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel is located at Av Imperio de los Incas 642 084 Aguas Calientes, Machu Picchu, Peru.

Q. Does Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel?

A: Yes, Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at Susanna Inn Machu Picchu Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings