Janakpur, Nepal|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Janaki Star Hotel

  • Janaki Star Hotel in Janakpur, Nepal - photo 1
  • Janaki Star Hotel in Janakpur, Nepal - photo 2
  • Janaki Star Hotel in Janakpur, Nepal - photo 3
  • Janaki Star Hotel in Janakpur, Nepal - photo 4
  • Janaki Star Hotel in Janakpur, Nepal - photo 5
  • Janaki Star Hotel in Janakpur, Nepal - photo 6
  • Janaki Star Hotel in Janakpur, Nepal - photo 7
Front DeskParking

About the hotel

Welcome to Janaki Star Hotel, your ideal base for exploring the spiritual heart of Janakpur, Nepal. Situated conveniently near the airport, our hotel offers easy access to the region's most significant cultural and religious sites.

Just a short 15-minute stroll will bring you to the revered Janaki Mandir and the sacred Ram Sita Bibaha Mandir, allowing you to immerse yourself in the local atmosphere and history. We are also a mere 0.7 miles (1.2 km) from the equally important Janaki Temple and Ram Mandir Temple, making us a perfect choice for pilgrims and cultural enthusiasts alike.

At Janaki Star Hotel, we strive to provide a comfortable and convenient stay. Our aim is to offer excellent value, often at rates more competitive than major booking platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. While prices can fluctuate, we encourage you to check our best rates directly.

Book your stay at Janaki Star Hotel today and experience the charm and devotion of Janakpur firsthand. We look forward to welcoming you!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Janaki Star Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Janaki Star Hotel

Janaki Star Hotel

Bajrang chowk Janakpurdham Nepal Janakpur, Madhesh Province 45600
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskParking
Anjani Suite

Anjani Suite

8 kapalmochani Sar Janakpur, Madhesh Province 45600
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Mithila Yatri Niwas

Mithila Yatri Niwas

Dasrath Talau, Janakpur Dham Dhanusha 45600 Janakpur
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Janaki Star Hotel?

A: Check-in at Janaki Star Hotel is from 6:30 AM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Janaki Star Hotel?

A: Check-out at Janaki Star Hotel is by 12:30 PM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Janaki Star Hotel located?

A: Janaki Star Hotel is located at Bajrang chowk Janakpurdham Nepal Janakpur, Madhesh Province 45600, Janakpur, Nepal.

Q. Is parking available at Janaki Star Hotel?

A: Yes, Janaki Star Hotel offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Janaki Star Hotel pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Janaki Star Hotel is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. Does Janaki Star Hotel offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Janaki Star Hotel offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Janaki Star Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at Janaki Star Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings