Stavanger, Norway|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Clarion Hotel Stavanger

  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 1
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 2
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 3
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 4
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 5
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 6
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 7
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 8
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 9
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 10
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 11
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 12
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 13
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 14
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 15
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 16
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 17
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 18
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 19
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 20
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 21
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 22
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 23
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 24
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 25
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 26
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 27
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 28
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 29
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 30
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 31
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 32
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 33
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 34
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 35
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 36
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 37
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 38
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 39
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 40
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 41
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 42
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 43
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 44
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 45
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 46
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 47
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 48
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 49
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 50
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 51
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 52
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 53
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 54
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 55
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 56
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 57
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 58
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 59
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 60
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 61
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 62
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 63
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 64
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 65
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 66
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 67
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 68
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 69
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 70
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 71
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 72
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 73
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 74
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 75
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 76
  • Clarion Hotel Stavanger in Stavanger, Norway - photo 77
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Welcome to Clarion Hotel Stavanger, your ideal base for exploring the charming city of Stavanger, Norway. Situated right in the heart of the city, you'll find yourself just a five-minute stroll from fascinating attractions like the Telecom Museum and the historic Stavanger Cathedral. It’s a fantastic location, putting you within easy reach of cultural gems such as Breidablikk and the intriguing Broken Column, all just moments away.

Inside, you’ll discover a comfortable retreat across 249 well-appointed guestrooms. Each room offers a restful night's sleep on a pillowtop bed and is equipped with modern amenities including minibars and plasma televisions for your entertainment. The bathrooms provide a choice of bathtubs or showers, complete with hair dryers for your convenience.

The hotel itself boasts excellent facilities to enhance your stay. Keep up with your fitness routine at the on-site fitness centre, or relax in the lobby by the welcoming fireplace. Complimentary wireless internet access is available throughout, and the friendly team can assist with tour and ticket arrangements. Should you need it, a spacious banquet hall is also at your disposal.

For your dining pleasure, The Social Bar & Bistro offers delicious international cuisine and a relaxed bar, or you can opt for the convenience of 24-hour room service. Start your day with a complimentary buffet breakfast, served from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM on weekdays and from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM on weekends.

Book your Stavanger adventure with us today and experience the best of this beautiful Norwegian city! We're confident you'll find our rates offer excellent value, often more competitive than major booking sites. Find out more and secure your perfect stay!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Clarion Hotel Stavanger does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Clarion Hotel Stavanger

Clarion Hotel Stavanger

Arne Rettedals Gate 14
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Scandic Royal Stavanger

Scandic Royal Stavanger

Lokkeveien 26 P.O. Box 307
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Spa
Radisson Blu Atlantic Hotel, Stavanger

Radisson Blu Atlantic Hotel, Sta…

Olav V's Gate 3
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
SpaParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Clarion Hotel Stavanger?

A: Check-in at Clarion Hotel Stavanger is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Clarion Hotel Stavanger?

A: Check-out at Clarion Hotel Stavanger is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Clarion Hotel Stavanger located?

A: Clarion Hotel Stavanger is located at Arne Rettedals Gate 14, Stavanger, Norway.

Q. Does Clarion Hotel Stavanger offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Clarion Hotel Stavanger offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Clarion Hotel Stavanger?

A: Yes, Clarion Hotel Stavanger offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Clarion Hotel Stavanger pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Clarion Hotel Stavanger is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Clarion Hotel Stavanger?

A: Cancellation policies at Clarion Hotel Stavanger vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings