Langkawi, Malaysia|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon

  • De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon in Langkawi, Malaysia - photo 1
  • De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon in Langkawi, Malaysia - photo 2
  • De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon in Langkawi, Malaysia - photo 3
  • De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon in Langkawi, Malaysia - photo 4
  • De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon in Langkawi, Malaysia - photo 5
  • De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon in Langkawi, Malaysia - photo 6
  • De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon in Langkawi, Malaysia - photo 7
  • De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon in Langkawi, Malaysia - photo 8
  • De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon in Langkawi, Malaysia - photo 9
  • De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon in Langkawi, Malaysia - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Discover a tranquil escape at De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon, nestled in the beautiful island of Langkawi, Malaysia. Just a short drive from the vibrant shores of Cenang Beach and the unique Field of Burnt Rice, our hotel offers a peaceful retreat whilst keeping you close to the island's attractions. You'll find yourself conveniently located within a 15-minute drive of Cenang Beach, with Langkawi Ferry Terminal and Kuah Jetty also easily accessible.

Each of our 20 air-conditioned rooms is designed for your comfort, featuring microwaves and LCD televisions for your entertainment. Stay connected with complimentary wireless internet access, and refresh in your private bathroom equipped with separate bathtubs and showers, complete with complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Daily housekeeping ensures your room remains a welcoming haven throughout your stay.

Take a dip in our inviting outdoor pool or simply relax and enjoy the serene surroundings. The hotel also provides complimentary wireless internet access across the property, so you can easily share your holiday memories. For a satisfying meal, our on-site restaurant serves delicious dishes, and a buffet breakfast is available daily for a small fee, ensuring your day starts on the right note.

Explore the wonders of Langkawi with ease. The Field of Burnt Rice is just 2 km (1.2 mi) away, while the popular Cenang Beach is approximately 8.1 km (5 mi) from the hotel. Other local gems like Atma Alam, Pantai Teluk Nibong, and the Mahsuri Mausoleum are all within easy reach. Langkawi Intl. Airport (LGK) is also conveniently located just 2.7 km (1.7 mi) away.

We pride ourselves on offering excellent value. While prices can vary, you'll typically find our rates are more competitive than those on platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Book your stay with us today and experience the best price match guarantee!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon

De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon

Lot 78, Jalan Kuala Muda Kampung Padang Matsirat
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Kuala Melaka Inn

Kuala Melaka Inn

Lot 1922, Jalan Kuala Muda, Padang Mat Sirat, Langkawi
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolRestaurant
Kuala Melaka Inn, Langkawi

Kuala Melaka Inn, Langkawi

Lot 1922, Jalan Kuala Muda 07100 Padang Matsirat Langkawi, Kedah Darul Aman
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon?

A: Check-in at De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon is from 3:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon?

A: Check-out at De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon is by 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon located?

A: De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon is located at Lot 78, Jalan Kuala Muda, Langkawi, Malaysia.

Q. Is breakfast available at De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon offer WiFi?

A: Yes, De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon?

A: Yes, De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon has an outdoor swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon pet-friendly?

A: Yes, De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon?

A: Cancellation policies at De Water Chalet Langkawi Lagoon vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings