Kuantan-Pahang, Malaysia|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

AC Hotel Kuantan

  • AC Hotel Kuantan in Kuantan-Pahang, Malaysia - photo 1
  • AC Hotel Kuantan in Kuantan-Pahang, Malaysia - photo 2
  • AC Hotel Kuantan in Kuantan-Pahang, Malaysia - photo 3
  • AC Hotel Kuantan in Kuantan-Pahang, Malaysia - photo 4
  • AC Hotel Kuantan in Kuantan-Pahang, Malaysia - photo 5
  • AC Hotel Kuantan in Kuantan-Pahang, Malaysia - photo 6
  • AC Hotel Kuantan in Kuantan-Pahang, Malaysia - photo 7
  • AC Hotel Kuantan in Kuantan-Pahang, Malaysia - photo 8
  • AC Hotel Kuantan in Kuantan-Pahang, Malaysia - photo 9
  • AC Hotel Kuantan in Kuantan-Pahang, Malaysia - photo 10
Front DeskPoolRestaurant

About the hotel

Welcome to the AC Hotel Kuantan, your ideal base for exploring everything Kuantan has to offer! Situated right in the vibrant centre of Kuantan, Pahang, Malaysia, this hotel puts you in prime position to discover local sights and sounds. You'll be delighted to find Kuantan City Mall just a short, five-minute drive away, perfect for a spot of shopping or a bite to eat.

Beyond the mall, adventure awaits. Gelora Park is also conveniently close, offering a lovely green space to unwind. For a closer look at the city's skyline, Menara Kuantan 188 is within easy reach, just 2.3 kilometres away. Plus, the expansive Kuantan Recreational Parks are only a little further, providing ample opportunities for outdoor activities and soaking up the Malaysian sunshine.

At VervTrip, we're always looking to offer you the best value. While prices can fluctuate, we strive to bring you rates that are often more competitive than those found on major booking platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. We're confident in our Best Price Match guarantee, so you can book with peace of mind knowing you're getting a fantastic deal.

Ready to experience the charm of Kuantan? Book your stay at the AC Hotel Kuantan today with VervTrip and start planning your Malaysian adventure!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

AC Hotel Kuantan does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
AC Hotel Kuantan

AC Hotel Kuantan

Jalan Teluk Sisek 25000 Kuantan Pahang
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant
AC Hotel by Marriott Kuantan (Formerly Vistana Kuantan City Centre)

AC Hotel by Marriott Kuantan (Fo…

Jalan Teluk Sisek
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolParking
Hotel Seri Malaysia Kuantan

Hotel Seri Malaysia Kuantan

Jalan Telok Sisek Kuantan 25000
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at AC Hotel Kuantan?

A: Check-in at AC Hotel Kuantan is from 14:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at AC Hotel Kuantan?

A: Check-out at AC Hotel Kuantan is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is AC Hotel Kuantan located?

A: AC Hotel Kuantan is located at Jalan Teluk Sisek 25000 Kuantan Pahang, Kuantan-Pahang, Malaysia.

Q. Does AC Hotel Kuantan offer WiFi?

A: Yes, AC Hotel Kuantan offers WiFi for guests for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel for current rates and coverage.

Q. Is parking available at AC Hotel Kuantan?

A: Yes, AC Hotel Kuantan offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does AC Hotel Kuantan have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, AC Hotel Kuantan has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Does AC Hotel Kuantan offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, AC Hotel Kuantan offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at AC Hotel Kuantan?

A: Cancellation policies at AC Hotel Kuantan vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings