Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Paxtonz by MyKey Global

  • Paxtonz by MyKey Global in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia - photo 1
  • Paxtonz by MyKey Global in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia - photo 2
  • Paxtonz by MyKey Global in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia - photo 3
  • Paxtonz by MyKey Global in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia - photo 4
  • Paxtonz by MyKey Global in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia - photo 5
  • Paxtonz by MyKey Global in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia - photo 6
  • Paxtonz by MyKey Global in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia - photo 7
  • Paxtonz by MyKey Global in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia - photo 8
  • Paxtonz by MyKey Global in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia - photo 9
  • Paxtonz by MyKey Global in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia - photo 10
WifiPoolParking

About the hotel

Discover The Paxtonz by EXSIM, a striking 25-storey development nestled in the vibrant Empire City, Damansara Perdana. This Neoclassical-inspired tower seamlessly blends timeless architectural elegance with contemporary urban living. Offering a selection of SOHO units ranging from 334 to 504 sq.ft., The Paxtonz caters to modern professionals and creatives seeking a dynamic lifestyle. Residents enjoy a suite of premium amenities, including a grand lobby, multipurpose dome, Victorian pool, and dome lounge, all designed to foster connection and imagination. Strategically located within 5 km of One Utama Shopping Centre and well-connected via major highways and public transportation, The Paxtonz stands as a new icon in Petaling Jaya’s skyline, offering unparalleled convenience and luxury. The Paxtonz by MyKey Global is a hotel.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Paxtonz by MyKey Global does not currently have rooms available from 28 Oct 2026 to 31 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Paxtonz by MyKey Global

Paxtonz by MyKey Global

Jalan PJU 8/1 Empire City Damansara Perdana Petaling Jaya 47820 Selangor
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolParking
Mossaz Mana-Mana Suites Kuala Lumpur

Mossaz Mana-Mana Suites Kuala Lu…

Menara Kayangan Damai, Jalan PJU 8/1, Damansara Perdana, 47820 Petaling Jaya, Selangor Petaling Jaya
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front Desk
Mossaz Suites by Mykey Global

Mossaz Suites by Mykey Global

Jalan PJU 8/1 Damansara Perdana Selangor 47820 Petaling Jaya
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolLift Access

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Paxtonz by MyKey Global?

A: Check-in at Paxtonz by MyKey Global is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Paxtonz by MyKey Global?

A: Check-out at Paxtonz by MyKey Global is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Paxtonz by MyKey Global located?

A: Paxtonz by MyKey Global is located at Jalan PJU 8/1 Empire City Damansara Perdana Petaling Jaya 47820 Selangor, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Q. Does Paxtonz by MyKey Global offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Paxtonz by MyKey Global offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Paxtonz by MyKey Global?

A: Yes, Paxtonz by MyKey Global offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Paxtonz by MyKey Global have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Paxtonz by MyKey Global has an indoor swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Paxtonz by MyKey Global?

A: Cancellation policies at Paxtonz by MyKey Global vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings