Santiago De Querétaro, Mexico|Get Location
Hotel Type: 5 Star

Hotel Real D Minas

  • Hotel Real D Minas in Santiago De Querétaro, Mexico - photo 1
  • Hotel Real D Minas in Santiago De Querétaro, Mexico - photo 2
  • Hotel Real D Minas in Santiago De Querétaro, Mexico - photo 3
  • Hotel Real D Minas in Santiago De Querétaro, Mexico - photo 4
  • Hotel Real D Minas in Santiago De Querétaro, Mexico - photo 5
  • Hotel Real D Minas in Santiago De Querétaro, Mexico - photo 6
  • Hotel Real D Minas in Santiago De Querétaro, Mexico - photo 7
  • Hotel Real D Minas in Santiago De Querétaro, Mexico - photo 8
  • Hotel Real D Minas in Santiago De Querétaro, Mexico - photo 9
  • Hotel Real D Minas in Santiago De Querétaro, Mexico - photo 10
Front DeskPoolRestaurant

About the hotel

Welcome to Hotel Real D Minas, a fantastic base for exploring the heart of Santiago De Querétaro! You'll find yourself right in the centre of the action, with the popular Galerías Querétaro Shopping Center just a stone's throw away. It's the perfect spot for both leisure and business travellers looking to experience all that Querétaro has to offer.

Our hotel is ideally situated for discovering local attractions. You’ll be just a short drive from significant landmarks like the Josefa Ortiz de Domínguez Auditorium and the impressive Aqueduct of Santiago de Querétaro. For sports enthusiasts, Corregidora Stadium is also conveniently close.

Whether you're planning a city break or a business trip, Hotel Real D Minas offers a comfortable and convenient stay. We pride ourselves on offering great value, often with rates that are more competitive than you'll find on sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Why not book your stay with us today and discover the difference?

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hotel Real D Minas does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Real de Minas Tradicional

Real de Minas Tradicional

Ave. Constituyentes # 124 Pte
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolRestaurantLift Access
Hotel Real D Minas

Hotel Real D Minas

Avenida Constituyentes 124 Poniente Colonia El Jacal 76180 Querétaro Querétaro
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant
Plaza Camelinas Hotel

Plaza Camelinas Hotel

Av. 5 de Febrero 28, La Capilla
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolSmart TelevisionParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hotel Real D Minas?

A: Check-in at Hotel Real D Minas is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hotel Real D Minas?

A: Check-out at Hotel Real D Minas is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hotel Real D Minas located?

A: Hotel Real D Minas is located at Avenida Constituyentes 124 Poniente Colonia El Jacal 76180 Querétaro Querétaro, Santiago De Querétaro, Mexico.

Q. Does Hotel Real D Minas offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hotel Real D Minas offers WiFi for guests for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel for current rates and coverage.

Q. Is parking available at Hotel Real D Minas?

A: Yes, Hotel Real D Minas offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Hotel Real D Minas have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Hotel Real D Minas has an outdoor swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Hotel Real D Minas pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Hotel Real D Minas is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hotel Real D Minas?

A: Cancellation policies at Hotel Real D Minas vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings