Mazatlan, Mexico|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Apartamentos Torre II Condominios

  • Apartamentos Torre II Condominios in Mazatlan, Mexico - photo 1
  • Apartamentos Torre II Condominios in Mazatlan, Mexico - photo 2
  • Apartamentos Torre II Condominios in Mazatlan, Mexico - photo 3
  • Apartamentos Torre II Condominios in Mazatlan, Mexico - photo 4
  • Apartamentos Torre II Condominios in Mazatlan, Mexico - photo 5
  • Apartamentos Torre II Condominios in Mazatlan, Mexico - photo 6
  • Apartamentos Torre II Condominios in Mazatlan, Mexico - photo 7
  • Apartamentos Torre II Condominios in Mazatlan, Mexico - photo 8
  • Apartamentos Torre II Condominios in Mazatlan, Mexico - photo 9
  • Apartamentos Torre II Condominios in Mazatlan, Mexico - photo 10
Wifi

About the hotel

Looking for a comfortable stay in the heart of Mazatlán's vibrant Zona Dorada? Apartamentos Torre II Condominios offers a fantastic base for exploring everything this beautiful Mexican destination has to offer.

You'll be perfectly positioned to discover local gems. Just a short 4-minute drive will take you to the famous Mazatlán Malecón, a wonderful spot for a stroll and soaking in the ocean views. Fancy a bit of marine life? The Mazatlán Aquarium is also within easy reach, only a 9-minute drive away.

For those planning beach days, Cerritos Beach is approximately 4.6 km (2.9 miles) from the property, offering a great escape for sunbathing and water activities. If shopping and exploring historic squares are more your style, Plaza Machado is located about 9 km (5.6 miles) away.

At Apartamentos Torre II Condominios, you'll find a convenient and welcoming place to rest after your adventures. We pride ourselves on offering excellent value, often with rates lower than major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Plus, with our Best Price Match guarantee, you can book with confidence knowing you're getting a great deal.

Ready to experience Mazatlán? Book your stay at Apartamentos Torre II Condominios today and start planning your unforgettable holiday!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Apartamentos Torre II Condominios does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Apartamentos Torre II Condominios

Apartamentos Torre II Condominio…

Calamar, 16 Fraccionamiento Sabalo Country Club Mazatlán, SIN 82110
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Wifi
Loft Sabalo

Loft Sabalo

24 Calle Del Calamar Sábalo Country Mazatlán, SIN 82100
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiParkingDog Friendly
Hotel Kavia Mazatlán

Hotel Kavia Mazatlán

Avenida Camaron Sabalo 199 Sábalo Country 82100 Mazatlan Sinalo
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Apartamentos Torre II Condominios?

A: Check-in at Apartamentos Torre II Condominios is from 3:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Apartamentos Torre II Condominios?

A: Check-out at Apartamentos Torre II Condominios is by 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Apartamentos Torre II Condominios located?

A: Apartamentos Torre II Condominios is located at Calamar, 16 Fraccionamiento Sabalo Country Club Mazatlán, SIN 82110, Mazatlan, Mexico.

Q. Does Apartamentos Torre II Condominios offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Apartamentos Torre II Condominios offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Apartamentos Torre II Condominios?

A: Yes, Apartamentos Torre II Condominios offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Apartamentos Torre II Condominios pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Apartamentos Torre II Condominios is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Apartamentos Torre II Condominios?

A: Cancellation policies at Apartamentos Torre II Condominios vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings