Jocotepec, Mexico|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2.5 Star

Club Roca Azul

  • Club Roca Azul in Jocotepec, Mexico - photo 1
  • Club Roca Azul in Jocotepec, Mexico - photo 2
  • Club Roca Azul in Jocotepec, Mexico - photo 3
  • Club Roca Azul in Jocotepec, Mexico - photo 4
  • Club Roca Azul in Jocotepec, Mexico - photo 5
  • Club Roca Azul in Jocotepec, Mexico - photo 6
  • Club Roca Azul in Jocotepec, Mexico - photo 7
  • Club Roca Azul in Jocotepec, Mexico - photo 8
  • Club Roca Azul in Jocotepec, Mexico - photo 9
  • Club Roca Azul in Jocotepec, Mexico - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Welcome to Club Roca Azul, a charming family-friendly bed & breakfast nestled in the heart of Jocotepec, Mexico. You'll find yourself perfectly situated just a stone's throw from the picturesque Lake Chapala, only 0.3 miles (0.5 km) away, offering beautiful views and a tranquil escape.

Our location makes it easy to explore the local area. You're within reach of popular spots like Monte Coxala Spa, located 8.7 miles (14 km) from our doorstep, and it's a great base for venturing further to discover the vibrant shopping at Plaza del Sol and the extensive exhibition centre at Expo Guadalajara.

At Club Roca Azul, we aim to provide a comfortable and welcoming stay. While specific amenities are best confirmed upon booking, our aim is to offer a relaxing environment for families and travellers alike. We pride ourselves on offering competitive rates, often lower than you might find on major booking sites. In fact, we're so confident in our pricing that we offer a Best Price Match guarantee.

Ready for your Jocotepec adventure? Book your stay at Club Roca Azul today and experience the beauty of Lake Chapala and its surroundings.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Club Roca Azul does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Club Roca Azul

Club Roca Azul

Km 53 Carretera Guadalajara Morelia 45800 JOCOTEPEC
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Capital O Posada Del Pescador Jocotepec

Capital O Posada Del Pescador Jo…

Calle Miguel Arana Oriente 611 Colonia Centro 45800 Jocotepec Jalisco
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Hotel Real del Monte

Hotel Real del Monte

José Santana Oriente 55 Colonia Centro Jocotepec, JAL 45800
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Club Roca Azul?

A: Check-in at Club Roca Azul is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Club Roca Azul?

A: Check-out at Club Roca Azul is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Club Roca Azul located?

A: Club Roca Azul is located at Km 53 Carretera Guadalajara Morelia 45800 JOCOTEPEC, Jocotepec, Mexico.

Q. Does Club Roca Azul offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Club Roca Azul offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Club Roca Azul?

A: Yes, Club Roca Azul offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Club Roca Azul have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Club Roca Azul has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Club Roca Azul?

A: Cancellation policies at Club Roca Azul vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings