Cordoba, Mexico|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Real Villa Florida

  • Real Villa Florida in Cordoba, Mexico - photo 1
  • Real Villa Florida in Cordoba, Mexico - photo 2
  • Real Villa Florida in Cordoba, Mexico - photo 3
  • Real Villa Florida in Cordoba, Mexico - photo 4
  • Real Villa Florida in Cordoba, Mexico - photo 5
  • Real Villa Florida in Cordoba, Mexico - photo 6
  • Real Villa Florida in Cordoba, Mexico - photo 7
  • Real Villa Florida in Cordoba, Mexico - photo 8
  • Real Villa Florida in Cordoba, Mexico - photo 9
  • Real Villa Florida in Cordoba, Mexico - photo 10
Front DeskPoolRestaurant

About the hotel

Welcome to Real Villa Florida in Córdoba, Veracruz, a delightful spot for your next getaway. This charming hotel offers a fantastic blend of relaxation and convenience, perfect for exploring the local area.

You'll find a refreshing outdoor swimming pool to cool off in, and a well-equipped fitness room to keep up with your routine. For those seeking a bit more privacy, one of the suites boasts its own indoor pool. With a lovely terrace offering picturesque pool views, there are plenty of places to unwind.

The hotel also caters to your practical needs with a 24-hour front desk, a handy tour desk for sightseeing and ticketing, and a business centre for any work you might need to do. Each room comes with a flat-screen TV, a private bathroom with a shower, complimentary toiletries, a hair dryer, a desk, and a coffee machine.

Located in Córdoba, Mexico, Real Villa Florida is a great base. The vibrant city of Orizaba is just a short 12-mile journey away, offering more opportunities for exploration. For travellers flying in, General Heriberto Jara Airport is approximately 73 miles from the property.

Book your stay at Real Villa Florida today and experience a comfortable and enjoyable trip!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Real Villa Florida does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Real Villa Florida

Real Villa Florida

Av 1 Entre Calles 30 Y 32 N 3002 Col Dos Caminos Córdoba
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant
Comfort Inn Cordoba

Comfort Inn Cordoba

Av.1 No. 2623 Plaza Fundadores
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Hotel Yakar

Hotel Yakar

Avenida 11 calle 14 y 16 1412 Córdoba, VER 94570
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-out at Real Villa Florida?

A: Check-out at Real Villa Florida is by 13:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Real Villa Florida located?

A: Real Villa Florida is located at Av 1 Entre Calles 30 Y 32 N 3002 Col Dos Caminos Córdoba, Cordoba, Mexico.

Q. Does Real Villa Florida have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Real Villa Florida has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Real Villa Florida?

A: Cancellation policies at Real Villa Florida vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings