Cancun, Mexico|Get Location
Hotel Type: 5 Star

Grand Oasis Palm

  • Grand Oasis Palm in Cancun, Mexico - photo 1
  • Grand Oasis Palm in Cancun, Mexico - photo 2
  • Grand Oasis Palm in Cancun, Mexico - photo 3
  • Grand Oasis Palm in Cancun, Mexico - photo 4
  • Grand Oasis Palm in Cancun, Mexico - photo 5
  • Grand Oasis Palm in Cancun, Mexico - photo 6
  • Grand Oasis Palm in Cancun, Mexico - photo 7
  • Grand Oasis Palm in Cancun, Mexico - photo 8
  • Grand Oasis Palm in Cancun, Mexico - photo 9
  • Grand Oasis Palm in Cancun, Mexico - photo 10
Front DeskPoolRestaurant

About the hotel

Welcome to the Grand Oasis Palm in Cancun, a fantastic all-inclusive escape right in the heart of the Zona Hotelera. You'll love being just a short stroll from the beautiful Playa Tortugas and the lovely Langosta Beach, perfect for soaking up the Mexican sunshine.

This resort makes an all-inclusive holiday a breeze, so you can truly relax and enjoy your time. Whether you're looking for a lively atmosphere or a peaceful retreat, the Grand Oasis Palm offers a wonderful base for your Cancun adventure.

You're also perfectly positioned to explore more of Cancun. The popular La Isla Shopping Mall is only about 5.1 miles (8.3 km) away, and the vibrant Gaviota Azul Beach is a mere 3.7 miles (6 km) from the hotel. We pride ourselves on offering competitive rates, often beating prices found on sites like Booking.com and Expedia. Start planning your dream Mexican holiday today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Grand Oasis Palm does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Grand Oasis Palm

Grand Oasis Palm

Boulevard Kukulcán Km 4.5 Sección C Lote 1 Zona Hotelera 77500 Cancún Quintana Roo
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant
Oasis Palm

Oasis Palm

Boulevard Kukulcán Km 4.5 Sección C Lote 1 Zona Hotelera 77500 Cancún Quintana Roo
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant
Oasis Palm All Inclusive

Oasis Palm All Inclusive

PASEO KUKULKAN SECCION C ZONA HOTELIERA
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Pool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Grand Oasis Palm?

A: Check-in at Grand Oasis Palm is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Grand Oasis Palm?

A: Check-out at Grand Oasis Palm is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Grand Oasis Palm located?

A: Grand Oasis Palm is located at Boulevard Kukulcán Km 4.5 Sección C Lote 1 Zona Hotelera 77500 Cancún Quintana Roo, Cancun, Mexico.

Q. Does Grand Oasis Palm offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Grand Oasis Palm offers WiFi for guests for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel for current rates and coverage.

Q. Is parking available at Grand Oasis Palm?

A: Yes, Grand Oasis Palm offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Grand Oasis Palm have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Grand Oasis Palm has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Grand Oasis Palm?

A: Cancellation policies at Grand Oasis Palm vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings