Grand-Baie, Mauritius|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio

  • Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio in Grand-Baie, Mauritius - photo 1
  • Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio in Grand-Baie, Mauritius - photo 2
  • Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio in Grand-Baie, Mauritius - photo 3
  • Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio in Grand-Baie, Mauritius - photo 4
  • Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio in Grand-Baie, Mauritius - photo 5
  • Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio in Grand-Baie, Mauritius - photo 6
  • Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio in Grand-Baie, Mauritius - photo 7
  • Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio in Grand-Baie, Mauritius - photo 8
  • Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio in Grand-Baie, Mauritius - photo 9
  • Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio in Grand-Baie, Mauritius - photo 10
WifiPoolParking

About the hotel

Looking for a great base in the heart of Grand-Baie, Mauritius? Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio puts you right in the thick of it. You'll be just a minute's drive from the beautiful Grand Bay Beach, perfect for soaking up the sun or enjoying a refreshing dip. Plus, with Trou aux Biches Beach only a 12-minute drive away, you have even more stunning coastline to explore.

This convenient location means you're never far from the action. The Grand Bay Shopping Centre is a mere 0.2 miles (0.4 km) from your doorstep, ideal for picking up essentials or enjoying some retail therapy. And if you fancy a bit of evening entertainment, the Ti Vegas Casino is just a short 0.3 miles (0.5 km) stroll away.

At Monalysa St Honoré, you'll find comfortable apartment and studio accommodation designed for a relaxed stay. Whether you're here for a short break or a longer adventure, it’s a fantastic spot to discover all that Grand-Baie has to offer. We often offer rates that beat major booking sites, and our Best Price Match guarantee means you can book with confidence.

Ready to experience the vibrant atmosphere of Grand-Baie? Book your stay at Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio today and start planning your Mauritian getaway!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio

Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & S…

Lot 52 Morcellement St. Honore Grand-Baie
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolParking
The Monalysa Suites And Residence

The Monalysa Suites And Residenc…

La Salette Road Face Village Hall B11 2626 Grand-Baie
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Casa La Siesta

Casa La Siesta

14 Rue St Honoré Morcellement Lot 14, Ranapratab Lane Grand-Baie
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio?

A: Check-in at Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio is from 2:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio?

A: Check-out at Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio is by 11:30 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio located?

A: Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio is located at Lot 52 Morcellement St. Honore Grand-Baie, Grand-Baie, Mauritius.

Q. Does Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio?

A: Yes, Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio has an outdoor swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. Does Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio?

A: Cancellation policies at Monalysa St Honoré Apartment & Studio vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings