Casablanca, Morocco|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

City Park Hôtel

  • City Park Hôtel in Casablanca, Morocco - photo 1
  • City Park Hôtel in Casablanca, Morocco - photo 2
  • City Park Hôtel in Casablanca, Morocco - photo 3
  • City Park Hôtel in Casablanca, Morocco - photo 4
  • City Park Hôtel in Casablanca, Morocco - photo 5
  • City Park Hôtel in Casablanca, Morocco - photo 6
  • City Park Hôtel in Casablanca, Morocco - photo 7
  • City Park Hôtel in Casablanca, Morocco - photo 8
  • City Park Hôtel in Casablanca, Morocco - photo 9
  • City Park Hôtel in Casablanca, Morocco - photo 10
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Situated within 20 metre(s) from the town centre, the hotel is easily accessible on foot to a host of places of interest. The accomodation is close to the city's main public transport connections. The property is within 30 metre(s) from the nearest beach. Clients will find the airport within //TEMPLATE OR VARIABLE distance in metres NOT FOUND// metre(s). The property features a total of 54 units. The hotel includes Wi-Fi internet connection in all public areas and accomodation units. Everyone staying at this accommodation are welcomed in a lobby with 24-hour reception. City Park Hôtel has wheelchair-accessible common areas. There is a car park at City Park Hôtel. There is an airport transfer service for guests' convenience. Visitors travelling for business purposes may take advantage of the property's business facilities. The property's dining venues serve a selection of flavourful dishes and beverages. City Park Hôtel may charge a fee for some services.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

City Park Hôtel does not currently have rooms available from 30 Oct 2026 to 02 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
City Park Hôtel

City Park Hôtel

256 Route de l'Oasis Casablanca
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Dar Tahra

Dar Tahra

78 RUE DAMMAM ANGLE BD PANORAMIQUE 20000 Casablanca
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Golden Star Casablanca

Golden Star Casablanca

3 Rue Guynemer Oasis
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLift Access

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at City Park Hôtel?

A: Check-in at City Park Hôtel is from 14:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at City Park Hôtel?

A: Check-out at City Park Hôtel is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is City Park Hôtel located?

A: City Park Hôtel is located at 256 Route de l'Oasis Casablanca, Casablanca, Morocco.

Q. Is breakfast available at City Park Hôtel?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at City Park Hôtel. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does City Park Hôtel offer WiFi?

A: Yes, City Park Hôtel offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at City Park Hôtel?

A: Yes, City Park Hôtel offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does City Park Hôtel offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, City Park Hôtel offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at City Park Hôtel?

A: Cancellation policies at City Park Hôtel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings