Agadir, Morocco|Get Location
Hotel Type: 5 Star

Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa

  • Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa in Agadir, Morocco - photo 1
  • Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa in Agadir, Morocco - photo 2
  • Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa in Agadir, Morocco - photo 3
  • Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa in Agadir, Morocco - photo 4
  • Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa in Agadir, Morocco - photo 5
  • Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa in Agadir, Morocco - photo 6
  • Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa in Agadir, Morocco - photo 7
  • Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa in Agadir, Morocco - photo 8
  • Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa in Agadir, Morocco - photo 9
  • Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa in Agadir, Morocco - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Nestled in the stunning coastal region of Agadir, Morocco, the Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa offers a memorable escape for beach lovers and golf enthusiasts alike. Just a stone's throw from the famous Taghazout Beach, you'll find yourself immersed in the relaxed vibe of this vibrant Moroccan destination.

Perfectly situated in the mountains, this beachfront resort provides easy access to the area's natural beauty. A mere 1-minute drive will take you to the shores of Taghazout Beach, while the renowned Golf Tazegzout is only 6 minutes away for those looking to perfect their swing. For further exploration, Imourane Beach is just 5.1 miles (8.2 km) away, and the bustling Agadir Marina is a scenic 11.8 miles (19 km) drive.

At VervTrip, we’re committed to bringing you fantastic deals. We pride ourselves on our Best Price Match guarantee, and you'll often find our rates are more competitive than those on popular booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. While prices can fluctuate, our aim is always to offer you excellent value.

Ready to experience the charm of Taghazout Bay? Book your stay at the Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa with VervTrip today and start planning your Moroccan adventure!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa

Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resor…

Km 17 Route d'Essaouira Agad Station Touristique de Taghazout Bay 80023 Taghazout Agadir
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Hyatt Place Taghazout Bay

Hyatt Place Taghazout Bay

Station Touristique de Taghazout Km 17, Route d'Essaouira
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
RestaurantSmart TelevisionParking
Radisson Residences Taghazout Bay

Radisson Residences Taghazout Ba…

Km 17 Route d'Essaouira Station Touristique de Taghazout Bay 80750 Taghazout Agadir
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa?

A: Check-in at Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa?

A: Check-out at Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa located?

A: Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa is located at Km 17 Route d'Essaouira Agad Station Touristique de Taghazout Bay 80023 Taghazout Agadir, Agadir, Morocco.

Q. Is breakfast available at Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa?

A: Yes, Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Does Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa offers an airport shuttle/transfer service for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm rates and timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa?

A: Cancellation policies at Hilton Taghazout Bay Beach Resort & Spa vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings