Kaunas, Lithuania|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Piano Apartments

  • Piano Apartments in Kaunas, Lithuania - photo 1
  • Piano Apartments in Kaunas, Lithuania - photo 2
  • Piano Apartments in Kaunas, Lithuania - photo 3
  • Piano Apartments in Kaunas, Lithuania - photo 4
  • Piano Apartments in Kaunas, Lithuania - photo 5
  • Piano Apartments in Kaunas, Lithuania - photo 6
  • Piano Apartments in Kaunas, Lithuania - photo 7
  • Piano Apartments in Kaunas, Lithuania - photo 8
  • Piano Apartments in Kaunas, Lithuania - photo 9
  • Piano Apartments in Kaunas, Lithuania - photo 10
WifiFront DeskParking

About the hotel

Looking for a place to stay right in the heart of Kaunas? Piano Apartments is a fantastic choice, putting you in a prime spot in the charming Old Town. You'll be just a short stroll from some beautiful historical sites, making it incredibly convenient for exploring.

From your doorstep, it's only about a 10-minute walk to see the striking Body of Christ Church and the serene St. Gertrude's Church. Plus, you're less than half a mile (0.6 km) from the significant Historical Presidential Palace of the Republic of Lithuania and the Presidential Palace of Lithuania. It really doesn't get much more central than this!

At Piano Apartments, you'll find a comfortable base for your Kaunas adventures. While we don't have specific details on in-room amenities here, the location itself is a huge draw. Imagine stepping out and immediately being surrounded by history and culture.

We pride ourselves on offering excellent value, and you'll often find our rates are more competitive than big booking sites. Why not book your stay at Piano Apartments today and experience the best of Kaunas?

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Piano Apartments does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Piano Apartments

Piano Apartments

Karaliaus Mindaugo 18a 44295 KAUNAS
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking
Best Western Santakos Hotel

Best Western Santakos Hotel

J. GRUODZIO ST. 21 LT - 44293 KAUNAS
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolSpaParking
Amberton Cozy

Amberton Cozy

V. Kuzmos G. LT-44280 KAUNAS
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Piano Apartments?

A: Check-in at Piano Apartments is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Piano Apartments?

A: Check-out at Piano Apartments is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Piano Apartments located?

A: Piano Apartments is located at Karaliaus Mindaugo 18a 44295 KAUNAS, Kaunas, Lithuania.

Q. Does Piano Apartments offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Piano Apartments offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Piano Apartments?

A: Yes, Piano Apartments offers parking for guests for an additional fee. Availability may be limited, so we recommend contacting the hotel for current rates and to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Piano Apartments?

A: Cancellation policies at Piano Apartments vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings